REBECCA TILNEY
- AEA,
- SAG-AFTRA
Age: 1
-
-
DRAMA REEL 2023 (Performance Video) Quicktime
-
DRAMA REEL 2023 (Performance Video) Quicktime
-
-
SPEED REEL 1 (Performance Video) Quicktime
-
DRAMA REEL 3 (Performance Video) Quicktime
-
COMEDY REEL (Performance Video) Quicktime
-
SPEED REEL 2 (Performance Video) Quicktime
-
Résumé Print Résumé
Film (partial list) | ||
---|---|---|
FOUR GOOD DAYS |
Supporting |
Indigenous / Rodrigo Garcia |
KILLER CONTRACTOR |
Lead |
Independent / John Murlowski |
DINER FORMAL |
Lead |
Hallmark / Ken Carlson |
SOUTH DAKOTA |
Supporting |
Lionheart / Bruce Isacson |
THE SOCIAL NETWORK |
Supporting |
Columbia / David Fincher |
BEYOND THE MAT |
Lead |
Catch 22 / Van M. Pham |
NINE LIVES |
Supporting |
Magnolia / Rodrigo Garcia |
TERMINATOR 3 |
Supporting |
Warner Bros. / Jonathan Mostow |
100 MILE RULE |
Supporting |
Independent / Brent Huff |
DOMESTIC DISTURBANCE |
Supporting |
Paramount / Harold Becker |
BARE TRUTH |
Lead |
Independent / G. Jesse Smith |
TEN TINY LOVE STORIES |
Lead |
Lionsgate / Rodrigo Garcia |
FRAILTY |
Supporting |
Lionsgate / Bill Paxton |
U-571 |
Supporting |
Universal / Jonathan Mostow |
GOSSAMER |
Lead |
Independent / Patrick Cady |
END OF THE NIGHT |
Supporting |
Independent / Keith McNally |
Television (partial list) | ||
THE RESIDENT |
Recurring Guest Star |
FOX / Various |
DYNASTY |
Guest Star |
CW / Robbie Countryman |
S.W.A.T. |
Guest Star |
CBS / Mark Roskin |
N.C.I.S. |
Guest Star |
CBS / Kevin Sullivan |
COMMERCIALS |
Guest Star |
COMMUNITY / JEAN & Pam Thomas |
YOU'RE THE WORST |
Recurring Guest Star |
FX / Various |
RECTIFY |
Recurring Guest Star |
SUNDANCE / Various |
VICE PRINCIPALS |
Recurring Guest Star |
HBO / Danny McBride |
NASHVILLE |
Recurring Guest Star |
ABC / Michael Lohmann |
KILLING REAGAN |
Lead |
NAT GEO / Rod Lurie |
THE MAGICIANS |
Guest Star |
SYFY / James Conway |
STALKER |
Guest Star |
CBS / Hanelle Culpepper |
REVENGE |
Guest Star |
ABC / Hanelle Culpepper |
RIZZOLI & ISLES |
Guest Star |
TNT / Mark Haber |
LONGMIRE |
Guest Star |
A&E / Alex Graves |
BONES |
Guest Star |
FOX / Dwight Little |
RAKE |
Guest Star |
FOX / Sam Raimi |
TRUE BLOOD |
Recurring Guest Star |
HBO / John Dahl |
CRIMINAL MINDS: SUSPECT BEHAVIOR |
Guest Star |
CBS / Tim Matheson |
THE WHISPERS |
Recurring Guest Star |
ABC / Mark Romanek |
90210 |
Recurring Guest Star |
CW / Various |
GENERAL HOSPITAL |
Recurring Guest Star |
ABC / Various |
T.S.A.-HOLES |
Guest Star |
WEB / Josh Greenbaum |
RAISING THE BAR |
Guest Star |
TNT / Rick Bota |
DIRTY SEXY MONEY |
Recurring Guest Star |
ABC / Michael Schultz |
PRIVATE |
Recurring Guest Star |
ALLOY/ Dennie Gordon |
COLD CASE |
Guest Star |
CBS / Holly Dale |
WITHOUT A TRACE |
Guest Star |
CBS / Martha Mitchell |
LOST |
Guest Star |
ABC / Paul Edwards |
THE UNIT |
Guest Star |
CBS / Jim Whitmore |
E.R. |
Guest Star |
NBC / John Wells |
12 MILES OF BAD ROAD |
Recurring Guest Star |
HBO / Dennie Gordon |
STRONG MEDICINE |
Guest Star |
LIFE / Farhad Mann |
KINGPIN |
Guest Star |
NBC / Michael Robin |
AS THE WORLD TURNS |
Recurring Guest Star |
CBS / Various |
CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL |
Guest Star |
PAX / Sharon Miller |
DROP DEAD DIVA |
Co-Star |
LIFE / Michael Grossman |
SONS OF ANARCHY |
Co-Star |
FX / Tim Hunter |
HEROES |
Co-Star |
NBC / Paul Edwards |
STANDOFF |
Co-Star |
FOX / Jonathan Glassner |
LAW & ORDER |
Co-Star |
NBC / Don Scardino |
Theatre (partial list) | ||
Los Angeles | ||
CORKTOWN '57 |
Bess Keating |
Odyssey Theatre / Wilson Milam |
THE DINOSAUR WITHIN |
Dolly, Destina |
Boston Court / Michael Michett |
A WOMAN (TWO CHANNEL VIDEO) |
Elena |
Electric Lodge / Peter Levin |
THE HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES |
Bunny & Corrina / US |
Mark Taper / Nicholas Martin |
THE BOARDING HOUSE |
Lilah Danch |
Interact / Darin Anthony |
THE SMELL OF THE KILL |
Nicky |
Interact / Jane Lanier |
THE LARAMIE PROJECT |
Zubaida Ula |
Interact / Dave Florek |
MARVIN'S ROOM |
Lee |
Interact / Dave Florek |
HELEN |
Helen |
Interact / Brad Shelton |
'NIGHT, MOTHER |
Jessie |
Interact / Lisa Pelikan |
DEATH OF A SALESMAN |
Woman in Boston |
Interact / Anita Khanzadian |
THE RAPE OF DJUNA BARNES |
Thelma Wood |
Pamela Forrest |
Off-Broadway | ||
THOSE THE RIVER KEEPS |
Susie |
David Rabe |
Off-Off Broadway | ||
WHAT WE TALK ABOUT.... |
Terri |
Jesse Peretz |
THE WOMAN |
Helene |
Scott Evans |
THE SEAGULL |
Masha |
Theatre-Studio |
TOUR DI EUROPA |
Bertha |
Cubiculo |
AUNT MARTHA |
Bride |
Cubiculo |
THE LIGHTS OF LONDON |
Katherine |
Tom Palumbo |
Training | ||
Education: |
A.B. Harvard University |
Graduate degree in theatre |
Robert Brustein, Robert Scanlan, |
Alvin Epstein, Jeremy Geidt, |
|
Ron Daniels, Ted Kazanov, |
Bonnie Raphael |
|
Master Classes: |
Jeff Corey, Geoffrey Horne, |
Jose Quintero, Anne Jackson |
Larry Moss, Diana Castle, |
Christinna Chauncey |
|
Voice Over: |
Kalmenson and Kalmenson |
|
Awards: |
ADA Nomination Best Actress |
|
Awards: |
ADA Nomination Best Actress |
|
Awards: |
ADA Nomination Best Actress |
Physical Characteristics / Measurements |
||
---|---|---|
Height: 5'9" |
Weight: 130 lbs |
Eyes: Blue |
Hair Color: Auburn |
Hair Length: Chin Length |
FULLY VACCINATED, Rowing, Stick-Shift Driving, Aerobics, Badminton, Billiards/Pool Player, Boating - engine, Boating - Sail, Bowling, Canoeing, Cycling, Equestrian - English, Equestrian - General, Equestrian - Western, Ice Skating, Jump Rope, Kayaker, Ping Pong, Running - General, Running - Long Distance, Sailing, Sculling, Snorkeling, Snow Skiing - Cross Country, Snow Skiing - General, Squash, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Tennis, Yoga, Voiceover, American - Boston Accent, American - New England Accent, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, American - Standard/General Accent, American - Texan Accent, British - BBC English Accent, Dutch Accent, East Indian Accent, Eastern European Accent, French Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Russian Accent, Scandinavian Accent, Scottish Accent, Slavic - South Eastern Bloc Accent
SPECIAL SKILLS: Most Dialects: Irish, English, Russian, French, Southern, etc... expert horseback riding (English & Western), tennis, snow-skiing, sailing, swimming, skulling/rowing (National team), canoeing, kayaking, yoga, stick-shift driving.