JEFF W. FENTER - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA Eligible

  • photos
  • media

Resume Print Resume

TV/Webseries

CLAWS: Ep #202

Protestor (Guest Star)

Dir: Dale Stern/ TNT

NCIS NOLA: Ep #217

Jeb Falkner (Guest Star)

Dir: Michael Zinberg/ CBS

Between Heaven & Earth (filming series)

Zachariah Hobson (Recurring)

Dir: Rosa Nichols

KANGAROO

Alex Lazdoy (Guest)

Dir: Brad O'Dell

Friday Night Lights: Ep #312 (Season 3)

Mark Osterland (Guest Star)

Dir: Jeffrey Reiner/ NBC

Prison Break: Ep #8 (Season 3)

Tommy Day (Guest Star)

Dir: Bobby Roth/ FOX

Breaking Bad: Ep #209 (Season 2)

Urinal Guy (Day Player)

Dir: Michelle MacLaren/ AMC

Bail Out

Captain (Recurring)

Dir: Dennis O'Neil

Wishbone

Trojan Soldier (Day Player)

Big Feats! Entertainment

Walker, Texas Ranger

Bellhop (Featured)

Amadea Films

Film (Complete List Upon Request)

Hellraiser: Judegment

Carl Watkins (Supporting)

Dir: Gary J Tunnicliffe

Pin Point

Jeff (Lead)

Dir: Russ Turley

All For Amy

Bob (Supporting)

Dir: A.J. Horst

The Taking Of Fluffy

Chuck (Lead)

Dir: Steve Riley

Separate Rooms

Blake (Lead)

Dir: Garrett Schenck

Once Is Enough

Bulger(Supporting)

Dir: Paul Csige

Champion

Mr. Mean(Supporting)

Dir: Robin Nations

THE BOX

Husband/Dad(Lead)

Dir: Hugo Martinez

Corvus

Dr. Stephens(Lead)

Dir: Andrew Anselmo

Zero Charisma

Kenny(Supporting)

Dir: Andrew Matthews/Katie G

UPSTREAM COLOR

Rich(Supporting)

Dir: Shane Carruth

I Hate Vegans

Thomas Williams(Lead)

Dir: Hugo Martinez

The Divorce

Charles(Lead)

Dir: Nicole Zschiesche

Tough Room

George (Lead)

Dir: Hugo Martinez

Golden Bowl of Tawakoni, Texas(in-production)

Joe Lately(Supporting)

Dir: Clay Luther

FLATLINE

Howard(Supporting)

Dir: Brad Keller

DOONBY

Brad (Supporting)

Dir: Peter Mackenzie

PRESCRIPTION

Daniel (Lead)

Dir: Joe Kickasola

PARTS

Herb (Lead)

Dir: Scott Hanson

Number One Fan

Stalker (Co-Lead)

Dir: Adam Will

Wine & Beer

Vic (Lead)

Dir: Joel Maysonet

Faux Finish

Kyle (Lead)

Dir: David Redish

Cards Speak

Jake Storm(Lead)

Dir: Kevin Kaim

The Waterson Project

Hank (Co-Lead)

Dir: Charles Baker

Zombie Love

Phil (Supporting)

Dir: Ken Morris

The Straight & Narrow

Sheriff (Supporting)

Dir: Tim Sigur

Black Mail

Uncle Bernie (Supporting)

Dir: Shane Bierley

The Final

Chef (Supporting)

Dir: Joey Stewart

The Other Side Of Paradise

George (Supporting)

Dir: Justin Hilliard

Serving Sara

Businessman (Feat'd Extra)

Dir: Reginald Hudlin

Commercial/Print (Complete List Upon Request)

Dairy Queen

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Dir: Patrick Sherman/ Chirp

Capital One

NATIONAL (Principal/VOC)

Dir: Ben Hurst & Dave Thomas

Joe's Crab Shack

NATIONAL (Principal/VOC)

Dir: John Adams/ Slingshot

Monopoly: World Edition

NATIONAL (Principal/VOC)

Dir: Julian Gibb/ Hasbro

Walmart: Holiday Blitz

NATIONAL (Principal/VOC)

Stone Core Films

NASCAR on Direct-TV

NATIONAL (Principal/VOC)

Nascar Images

Riverwind Casino

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Dir: Ashley Ball/ Ackerman McQ

Texas Lottery/ Power Ball

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Dir: Jonathon Gurvit/SUGAR

First Financial Bank

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Commerce House

Community Choice Financial

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Indigenous Film Works

Ambit Energy

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Dir: Tom De Nolf/ Level Two

The Snoring Center

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Fusion Advertising Agency

Austin American Statesman

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Dir: Scott Rice

Kentucy Farm Bureau

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Dir: Johnny Graham

Nebraska Lottery

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Great Plains Motion Picture Co

Frank Parra Dodge

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

The Loomis Agency

American Can (w/ Tony Dorsett)

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

SPARK

Tribune Media Services

REGIONAL(Principal/VOC)

Circle R Media

American Heart Assoc.(print)

REGIONAL (Principal)

Tamco Productions

DAYSTAR (print)

REGIONAL (Principal)

DAYSTAR

AT&T(print)

REGIONAL(Principal)

Tom Hussey Photography

Nationwide Insurance(print)

REGIONAL(Principal)

Dennis Murphy Photography

Dickies Clothing

REGIONAL (Principal)

Dir: Steve Dunning

Radio Shack

In-Store (Principal)

Circle R Media

Theatre (selected performances)

Cutter

Derek Phillips

Ballroom Marfa (Marfa, TX)

I'm Not A Rappaport

The Cowboy

Temple Shalom (Dallas, TX)

Mystery Of Edwin Drood

James Throttle

WaterTower Theatre

Wonderful Life

Alvin Conner

Ground Zero Theatre Company

Love Letters

Andrew Ladd III

Repertory Company Theatre

Island Of The Skog

Captain Bouncer

Dallas Children's Theatre

Jack and The Beanstalk

Peddler/Chicken

DCT/National Tour

South Pacific

Stewpot

Garland Summer Musicals

Waiting For Lefty

Joe

MountainView College

Ten Little Indians

Dr.Armstrong

Garland Civic Theatre (GCT)

A MidSummer Nights Dream

Lysander

GCT

The Boyfriend

Lord Brockhurst

GCT

A MidSummer Nights Dream

Lysander

GCT

Guys & Dolls

Harry The Horse

GCT

Ten Little Indians

Dr.Armstrong

Garland Civic Theatre (GCT)

A MidSummer Nights Dream

Lysander

GCT

The Boyfriend

Lord Brockhurst

GCT

Guys & Dolls

Harry The Horse

GCT

To see more photos and video clips, please go to www.jefffenter.biz

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'

Weight: 200 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Chin Length

 

Bartending, Beer Taster, Collecting Hats, Costume Characters, Directing children, Puppetry, Baseball, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Combat - Stage, Fishing, Ice Skating, Jump Rope, Roller Skating, Rollerblading, Soccer, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Trampoline, Volleyball, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Jazz, Dance Modern, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Dancer, Impressionist, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Modeling, Teleprompter, Tuba, Vocal Range: Baritone, Voiceover, Whistler, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, French Accent, German Accent, Italian Accent, New England Accent, New York Accent, Russian Accent, Scandinavian Accent, Scottish Accent, Southern Accent