DANIEL ABRAHAMSON - ACTRA, - CAEA

  • photos

Resume Print Resume

THEATE

MILLION DOLLAR QUARTET

Sam Phillips

Port Hope Fest/ Susan Ferley

LITTLE RED

Big Bad Wolf

Stirling FestTh/Ken MacDougall

LUCKY STIFF

Luigi Gaudi

Drayton Ent/ David Connolly

RED ROCK DINER

Red Robinson

Drayton Ent/David Connolly

FOR LIFE

Andy Curant

STC/ Caleb Marshall

HEART OF STEEL

Corey

Factory Theatre/ Luke Brown

URINETOWN

Bobby Strong

CMTP/ Marion Abott

NUTCRACKER STORY

Misha

National Ballet/Gerry Campbell

DEADMOUSE THE MUSICAL

David Goudda

Toronto Fringe/ Dale Miller

SHAKESPEARE STAR WARS

Luke Skywalker

StorefrontTheatre/Danny Pagett

ROCKY HORROR SHOW

Brad

Sudbury Theatre/Kelly Straughn

HUGH AND I

Hugh Hefner

Toronto Fringe/Ari Weinberg

CINDERELLA

Dandini

Port Hope/ Uwe Meyer

I LOVE YOU BECAUSE

Austin

Stage West/ Darcy Evans

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD

Big Bad Wolf

Port Hope/ Uwe Meyer

COLOURS IN THE STORM

Tom Thompson

Halliburton Summer Fest./

Ralph Small, Jim Betts

FUNNY BUSINESS: THE MUSICAL

Stuart

Dramatic Chipmunk Prods.

QUARTERLIFE: THE MUSICAL

Barry

Toronto Fringe/ Chantale Ford

NAPOLEON - In concert

Ensemble

TIFT/ Richard Ouzounian

EMILY

Albert

TIFT/ Richard Ouzounian

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN

Schroeder

Tribal Prods/ Eli Lukawitz

KEEP THE HOME FIRES BURNING

Robert Shuttlesworth

Vinelands/ David Fanstone

THE AFFAIRS OF ANATOL

Franz

Artword Theatre/ Sue Miner

A CLOSER WALK WITH PATSY CLINE

Hoss

BSP/ Rick Kish

CATCH A RISING STAR

Featured Singer

Sheridan/ S.Greig / M. Richard

THE MUSIC MAN

Harold Hill

Theatre Sheridan/Greg Peterson

SCORING A HIT!

Charles

Theatre Sheridan/ Marc Richard

SWEET CHARITY

Ensemble

Theatre Sheridan / Ron Cameron

THE BOYS

Various Roles

Theatre Sheridan/ D. McIntosh

FOOL'S GOLD

Captain

Wonderland / Hughes Aubry

GUYS AND DOLLS

Nathan Detroit

St. Albert's Children's Th./

Janice Flower/ Bruce Cable

GREASE

Doody

St. Albert's Children's Th./

Janice Flower/ Bruce Cable

WEST SIDE STORY

Shark

St. Albert's Children's Th./

Janice Flower/ Bruce Cable

COMMERCIALS

List Available Upon Request

TRAINING

SHERIDAN COLLEGE

- Music Theatre Performance Graduate

ACTING

Robert Mcqueen, Lezlie Wade,

Tracy Michailidis,GregPeterson

Janice Flower, Bruce Cable

Victoria School (Edmonton)

ON-CAMERA

Bruce Clayton, Lynne Cormack,

(Dialogue Intensive, Commercial Wrkshp)

Jeff Marshall, Scot Denton

VOICE

Chris Tsujiuchi,Marie Baron,Gail Hakala,

Reid Spencer, David Dunbar

DANCE

(Jazz, Tap, Ballet)

Gillian Saunders, Annie Wood,

Jeff Dimitriou, Paula Skimin

SPECIAL SKILLS Piano (Grade 8 – Royal Conservatory), Guitar, Accordion, Cajon, Bodran, Driver’s License, Soccer, Hockey, Football, Swimming, Firearm training/handling; 9mm, .38 special, .44 Magnum, 12 Gauge Shotgun & M4 Carbine

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'2"

Weight:

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Driver's License, Firearm Training, Musical Theatre, Baseball, Football, Frisbee, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Swimming - ability - general, Dance Ballet, Dance Jazz, Dance Tap, Piano