COLE MATSON - NON-UNION

  • photos

Resume Print Resume

Film

Rise of the Fellowship

Nate (lead)

Opening Act Productions

The Wrong Date (short)

Nathaniel (lead)

James Court Productions

Never Lie to Your Mother... (short)

Steve (supporting)

Between the Lines Films

Good Clean Fun

Luke Skywalker (featured)

Dir. Issa Diao

Acting Cupid

Geeky Guy (featured)

Anderson Productions

TIPS for the University (industrial)

Bob/Neal (principal)

CAS Video Productions

TIPS on Premise (industrial)

Guy on Left/Right (principal)

CAS Video Productions

Listening (industrial)

Bob (principal)

TDP, LLC

NYC Theater

SoulMates: A Rock Opera (developmental reading)

Joe

National Asian Artists Project

U.K. Theater

A Life in the Theatre

Robert

Barron Theatre

Children of Eden

Storyteller

Byre Theatre

Our Town

Joe/Si Crowell

Venue 1

Regional U.S. Theater

A Man for All Seasons

William Roper

Pasadena Theatre Company

The Sisters Rosensweig

Tom Valiunus

Fells Point Corner Theatre

1776

Thomson

Pasadena Theatre Company

Bye Bye Birdie

Harvey Johnson

Liberty Showcase Theatre

It's a Wonderful Life

Ernie

Pasadena Theatre Company

Miracle on 34th Street

Alfred Bickle

Timonium Dinner Theatre

Imperfect Hour (staged reading)

Martin

Baltimore Playwrights Festival

Independence Day (staged reading)

Patrick

Baltimore Playwrights Festival

Anansi, Brer Rabbit & the Leprechaun

Osceola

Children's Theater Associatio

Stay Tobacco Free

Larry

Children's Theater Associatio

Maryland, My Maryland

Jack

Children's Theater Associatio

Events

Maryland Renaissance Festival

Squire for the Joust

The Free Lancers

Virginia Renaissance Faire

Squire for the Joust

Blue Run Jousting

Carroll Mansion Halloween Hauntings

H.L. Mencken

Thirst 'n' Howl Productions

Training

BFA

Drama

NYU Tisch School of the Arts

Acting

Ray Virta, Christine Farrell

Playwrights Horizons Thtr Schl

Dance/Movement

Dan Weltner, Peter Bass

Playwrights Horizons Thtr Schl

Music Theater

Chris Drobny, David Gaines

Playwrights Horizons Thtr Schl

Shakespeare

Ray Virta

Playwrights Horizons Thtr Schl

Commercial Technique

Terri Cole Juhasz

Stonestreet Film & TV Studio

Film Acting & Production

Chris Lutkin, Vincent Sassone

Stonestreet Film & TV Studio

Multi-Camera Live-on-Tape

Linda & David Laundra

Stonestreet Film & TV Studio

Sit-Coms & Comedy

Angela Pietropinto

Stonestreet Film & TV Studio

Voice

Michael Douglas Jones

NYU

Scene Study

Caymichael Patten

Caymichael Patten Studio

Improv

Bruce Nelson

Everyman Theatre

On-Camera Technique, Teleprompter

Brenna McDonough

On-Camera Training

Stage Combat - Unarmed

J. David Brimmer, Dan O'Driscoll

NYU

Stage Combat - Sword & Shield

Joe Travers

Swordplay

Stage Combat - Broadsword

Ray Rodriguez

Fights4

Stage Combat - Broadsword, Greatsword

Ripper Moore

The Free Lancers

Jousting/Jousting Games

Roy Cox

The Free Lancers

A.A.S.S.C.C. Certification

Broadsword, Greatsword

Intermediate

A.A.S.S.C.C. Certification

Jousting Games

Intermediate

A.A.S.S.C.C. Certification

Jousting

Intermediate

Molloy BFA Program Coordinator, CAP21; Artist-in-Residence, The Sheen Center, New York, NY; Current PhD candidate, Theology, Imagination & the Arts, University of St Andrews

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 220 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Honey Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Bird Calls, Choral Music, Jousting, Jousting Games, Baseball, Combat - Stage, Equestrian - English, Equestrian - General, Equestrian - Western, Fishing, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Licensed Driver, Singer, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Vocal Range: Tenor, Vocal Style: Belt, Vocal Style: Legit, Voiceover, Whistler, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, Cockney Accent, Midwest Accent, Southern Accent