MARIESA CROUSE - UBCP/ACTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

FILM / TELEVISION

The Imperfects- Eps. 107

Principal

Nomadic Pictures/ N Mukerji

Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist- Eps. 213

Actor

NBC/ Lionsgate/ John Terlesky

DC’s Legends of Tomorrow- Eps. 504

Principal

CW/ Berlanti/ A. La Roche

Charmed- Eps. 117

Actor

CW/ First Cut/ Megan Follows

Think Again (Short)

Lead

Capilano Univ/ Prabhjot Nijjar

Who Killed My Husband

Actor

Under Prod/ David Winning

The Letter Carrier

Lead

Jim Butler Prod/ Rick Cosnett

MOVEMENT

Riverdale- Eps. 603

Assistant Choreographer

CW/ Shadow Lake/ J Woolough

Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas

Chorus Performer

Roku/ Lionsgate/ R Shepard

Yellowjackets- Eps. 105

Skeleton Crew

Showtime/ Eva Sorhaug

Riverdale- Eps. 515

Assistant Choreography/Skl Crew

CW/ Shadow Lake/ R Givens

The J Team

Dancer

Nickelodeon/ One Pop/M Lembeck

Motherland: Fort Salem- Eps. 209

Dancer

Freeform/ David Frazee

Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist- Eps. 207, 211

Chorus Performer

NBC/ Lionsgate/ Various

Riverdale- Eps. 417

Dancer/Skeleton Crew

CW/ Shadow Lake/ A Negret

Riverdale- Eps. 410

Dancer

CW/ Berlanti Prod/ R Benjamin

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist- Eps. 102

Dancer

NBC/ Lionsgate/ Adam Davidson

To All The Boys I’ve Loved Before 3

Dancer

Netflix/ Michael Fimognari

Motherland: Fort Salem- Eps. 104

Skeleton Crew

Freeform/ Haifaa al Mansour

The Inbetween- Eps. 108

Dancer

NBCU Int./ Milena Govich

See- Eps. 103

Dancer

Eye on the Ball/ F Lawrence

DC's Legends of Tomorrow- Eps. 411

Skeleton Crew

CW/ Berlanti Prod/ A La Roche

Freaky Friday

Dancer

Disney/ Bad Angels/ Steve Carr

The Flash- Eps. 317

Chorus Performer

Bonanza Prod/ Dermott Downs

No Tomorrow- Eps. 109

Dancer

First Cut Prod/Ami Canaan Mann

STAGE

PNE’s Electric Fire

Dancer/ Cast Manager

PRP Productions/ Jocelyn Peden

PNE’s Action Austin

Dancer

PRP Productions/ Jocelyn Peden

PNE's Kaleidoscope/Hit The Deck

Dancer

PRP Productions/ Jocelyn Peden

Chinese New Year Celebration Gala

Dancer

Red Robinson Theatre

Building Dreams Benefit

Dancer

Kelci Tookey

Santa Clause Parade

Dancer

Encore Dance Academy

Canada Day Parade

Dancer

Encore Dance Academy

Port Moody Golden Spike Days

Dancer

Encore Dance Academy

2010 Paralympics Opening Ceremony

Dancer

PRP Productions/ Jocelyn Peden

Wizard of Oz

Wicked Witch

Centennial High School

MUSIC VIDEO

Desirae ft. Elise Estrada "Unstoppable"

Dancer

XOXO Ent/ Adam Hurstfield

COMMERCIAL

List upon request

TRAINING

Acting

Online Audition Intensive

Morgana Wyllie

Think Big Workshop

Jeb Beach, Paul Weber

Advanced On-Camera

Jeb Beach & Assoc/ Jeb Beach

Film Lab

Andrew McIlroy Assc/ J Kot

Professional Screen Acting- Young Adults

Andrew McIlroy Assc/ B King

Private Coaching

Iris Quinn, Michael Antonakos

Sarah Redmon, Morgana Wylie

Karen Holness

The Audition Factory

Amy Wright, Candice Elzinga

Acting for Dancers

Sarah Brinson, J. Alex Brinson

Tarlington Training Workshop

Peter Grasso

Musical Theatre Intensive Scholarship

Surrey Fine Arts/ P Jorgensen

Musical Theatre Program

Lindbjerg Academy of Perf Arts

Vocal

Private Coaching

Jenny Andersen Music

Dance

Jazz, Tap, Ballet, Hip Hop, Acro,

Contemporary, Theatre

Professional Level

TwoFourSeven Co

Carlo Attinenza, R Bierman

Ruffnecks Vancity Crew

Roberta Bierman

Encore Dance Academy

L Tookey, L Lee, K Chace

Selected Awards

VibeXXIII International Hip Hop Comp

3rd Place Overall

Dancer of the Year 2016/2017

Shine Festival

Scholarship Recipient

Triple Threat Dance Convention

Fresh Groove, Dancerpalooza,

Special Skills

Professional Dancer

Public Speaking

Leadership

Model

Singing

Basic Guitar

Voiceover

Volleyball

Boxing

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'5"

Weight: 160 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Running - General, Swimming - ability - general, Trampoline, Volleyball, Weight Lifting, Yoga, Dance Acro, Dance Ballet, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Modern, Dance Tap, Dancer, Singer, Voiceover