KEIRAN BOHAY - CAEA, - UBCP/ACTRA

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

Choreography

A Second Chance At Love

Assistant Choreographer

Hallmark/ Alfons Adetuyi

Virgin River- Eps. 406

Assistant Choreographer

Netflix/ Martin Wood

Turner & Hooch- Eps. 106

Assistant Choreographer

20th Century/ Disney+/B Thomas

Julie and the Phantoms

Movement Coach

Netflix/ Kenny Ortega

Virgin River- Eps. 205

Assistant Choreographer

Netflix/ Martin Wood

My Favorite Wedding

Assistant Choreographer

Favorite Prod/ Mel Damski

No Tomorrow- Eps. 109

Principal/ Asst Choreographer

First Cut Prod/Ami Canaan Mann

No Tomorrow- Eps. 102

Assistant Choreographer

First Cut Prod/ Stuart Gillard

Time To Dance

Assistant Choreographer

Two 4 The Money Media/ M Rohl

Film / Television

Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies- Eps. 103

Chorus Performer

Paramount+/ Diego Velasco

Riverdale- Eps. 614

Skeleton Crew

CW/ Shadow Lake/ Lisa Soper

Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas

Chorus Performer

Roku/ Lionsgate/ R Shepard

Sonic the Hedgehog 2

Dancer

Paramount Pictures/ J Fowler

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist- Eps. 201, 206, 208

Chorus Performer/Skeleton Crew

NBC/ Lionsgate/ Various

Star Struck: A Cinderella Story

Dancer/Skeleton Crew

HBO Max/ Michelle Johnston

Charmed- Eps. 211

Dancer

CW/ Michael Allowitz

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist- Eps. 102, 103, 110

Recurring Dancer/Skeleton Crew

NBC/ Lionsgate/ Various

A Cinderella Christmas

Dancer

Netflix/ Michelle Johnston

The Inbetween- Eps. 108

Dancer

NBCU Int./ Milena Govich

iZombie- Eps. 404

Dancer

Bonanza Prod/ Michael Fields

Once Upon A Time- Eps. 701

Dancer

Stage 49/ Ralph Hemecker

Once Upon A Time- Eps. 620

Dancer

Stage 49/ Ron Underwood

The Flash- Eps. 317

Dancer

Bonanza Prod/ Dermott Downs

Send Us Smokes

Principal

Awkward Alien Prod/ M Kee

Descendants 2

Dancer

Bad Angels Prod/ Kenny Ortega

Underground Interlude

Dancer

Julie Tomaino

Live Performance

M.O.I.

Dancer

Radical System Art/ S Kuebler

Epilogues

Dancer

Radical System Art/ S Kuebler

Telemetry

Dancer

Radical System Art/ S Kuebler

iYi Dance Inspired - Obsession

Dancer

Alex Pesusich

Lux - Resurrection

Dancer

Moses Asher Christen

Sephora Grand Opening

Dancer

Source Dance Co/ J Pesusich

Team Canada Gala

Dancer

Source Dance Co/ J Pesusich

The Main Event

Dancer

CJ Damaso

West Side Story

Tony

Source Dance Co/ J Pesusich

Theatre

Newsies

Finch/ Spot

Drayton/ David Connolly

Beauty and the Beast (Remount)

Ensemble

Arts Club Theatre/Bill Millerd

Beauty and the Beast

Ensemble

Arts Club Theatre/Bill Millerd

Mary Poppins

Ensemble

Arts Club Theatre/ V Easton

Dancer: A Musical in Ten Furlongs - Workshop

Ensemble

Ginger Cat Prod/ Morris Paynch

Kiss Me Kate

Suitor

ELOPE Musical Theatre

Camp Rock

Jason Gray

Scott Drewitz

Oliver

Fagin's Gang Member

Citadel Theatre/ Bob Baker

Peter Pan

Curly/ u.s. Michael

Citadel Theatre/ Bob Baker

Commercials

List Upon Request

Training

Dance

Jazz, Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop, Contemporary

Professional Level

Source Dance Company Graduate

Joanne Pesusich

Groove Street Productions Faculty Asst

Joanne & Alex Pesusich

Rocky Mountain Project Faculty Asst

Donna & Ian Burridge

Quality Youth Award

Wainwright Chamber of Commerce

Acting

Private Coaching- Actor Works Vancouver

Anastasia Banday

Vocal

Private Coaching

Barbara Tomasic, Bill Costin

Special Skills

Singer

Guitar

Gymnastics/Tumbling

Cycling

Ice Skating

Jump Rope

Snowboarding

Scooting

Skateboarding

Running

Swimming

Dance Instruction

Choreography

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 165 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Cycling, Gymnastics, Ice Skating, Skateboard - street, Snowboarding, Swimming - ability - general, Dance Acro, Dance Ballet, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Modern, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Dancer, Guitar, Singer