Résumé Print Résumé

Television

The Exchange Series

Recurring Guest Star

Dir: Ametra Self

The Black Box Comedy Sketch Show

Guest Star

Dir: Jeff Fritz

The Blockade Runner (Pilot)

Guest Star

Dir: Mark Rzepka

The CHI

Co-Star

Showtime/Dir: Nancy Mejia

Chicago Fire

Co-Star

NBC/Dir: Lisa Robinson

Crime Stoppers Case Files: Chicago

Co-Star (Reenactment)

CW/Dir: Andrew K. Smith

Film

Schizolove

Lead

Dir: K Mraz

Love That Will Never Die

Lead

Dir: Sheena Neal

The Puppeteer

Lead

Dir: Scott Schultz

Follow Through

Lead

Dir: Gonzalo Olvera

The Long Drive

Lead

Dir: Matt Tarr

The Book of Ruth

Supporting

Dir: Al Ballard

Oglesby Park

Supporting

Dir: Troy Lewis

The Inside Of Out

Supporting

Dir: Deborah Wabster

Friend Zone

Supporting

Dir: Al Ballard

Gemini

Supporting

Dir: Al Ballard

You're OUT!*

Supporting

Dir: K Mraz

Bandages

Supporting

Dir: Francisco Casanova

Anthology Anthropology 3: Mandala

Supporting

Dir: David A. Holcombe

Time Theft

Supporting

Dir: Bea Warju

The Aardvark

Supporting

Dir: Conor Hibbler

Corner of Your Eye

Supporting

Dir: Alek Bundonis

Vigilante

Supporting

Dir: Jonathan Pendleton

The Worst Nightmare

Supporting

Dir: CJ Parr

The P.T.A.

Supporting

Dir: Megan Marie Connolly

*Winner-Best Road Film- Cannes World Film Festival

Theater

Tad in 5th City (Revival)

Mama

MPAACT Theatre

Fairview**

Beverly

Definition Theatre

F.O.P.

Officer Carla Coleman

Collaboraction Theatre

Dinner With The Devil

Catherine

Gorilla Tango Theatre

Five

Naomi Harris

Collaboraction Theatre

Vagina Monolgues

Various Roles

Prairie State College Theatre

** Jeff Recommended

Commercial

Full List of Conflicts Available Upon Request

Training

Conservatory Program

Various

Second City TC Chicago

Scene Study

Gregory Berger

Berg Studios

Bootcamp

Gregory Berger

Berg Studios

On Camera Training Program Levels 1-3- Commercial,TV & Film

Sean Bradley & David Murphy

Green Room Studio

Acting Core Level 1: Intro to Shurtleff

Jack Bronis

Acting Studio Chicago

Acting Core Level 2: Shurtleff to Scene

Jennie Moreau

Acting Studio Chicago

Acting Core Level 3: Scene Study

Adrianne Cury

Acting Studio Chicago

Improv for Actors 1

Aram Rayzian

Second City TC Chicago

Improv for Actors 2

Jack Bronis

Second City TC Chicago

Improv 1

Andel Sudik

The Revival Theatre

Voiceover 1

Norm Boucher

Acting Studio Chicago

Voiceover 2

Jeff Lupetin

Acting Studio Chicago

Advanced Voiceover

Robyn Moler/Jennifer Cudahy

Green Room Studio

Improv

DCFS Simulations

Nancy/Carla

DCFS

Skills: Swimming, Valid US Passport, Valid Illinois driver’s license, stand-in experience, cooking, dancing (tap, hip-hop, ballet, jazz- 7 years training), tennis, softball, track and field, weight lifting, great with children, conversational Spanish, teleprompter proficient, background experience.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 145 lbs

Aerobics, Bowling, Jump Rope, Roller Skating, Running - General, Running - Long Distance, Running - Sprint, Shooting - Revolver/Automatic, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Track & Field, Volleyball, Weight Lifting, Yoga, Dance Ballet, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Tap, Dancer, French Horn, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Modeling, Singer, Stunts, Teleprompter, Trumpet, Vocal Range: Alto, Voiceover, African Accent, American - Minnesota Accent, American - Southern Accent, American - Standard/General Accent, American - Texan Accent, Jamaican Accent, South African Accent