MIKAELA MACGILLIVRAY - NON-UNION

  • photos

Resume Print Resume

THEATRE

HAIR

Ensemble

Hart House Theatre/ J. Tomaino

THE WEDDING SINGER

Cher/ Ensemble

Curtain Call/ J. Hookings

SWEENEY TODD

Featured Soloist/ Ensemble

First Act Comp/ N. Strawbridge

25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE

Logainne

Easy Street/ M. Rubinstein

PUBLIC SPEAKING

Hilary

T20 Showcase/ J. Chioran

HEART BROKERS

Sara

T20 Showcase/ D. Keeley

BREMEN ROCK CITY

Fox/ Ensemble

T20 Showcase/ D. Chameroy

SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE

Ensemble

RAPA 20th Gala/ D. Connolly

ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW

Phantom/ Ensemble

Fallen Rock/ J. Spetter

CABARET

Kit Kat Dancer

Hart House/ A. Brazier

SIDE BY SIDE

Woman #1

Sonus Stage/ D. Atkinson

ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW

Featured Soloist/ Ensemble

Randolph Academy/ T. Jones

OUR TOWN

Mrs. Soames/ Prof. Willard

Randolph Academy/ D. Spencer

THE CAROL BRUNETTES

Soprano

Acapella Caroling/ K. Ziffle

MUSICAL CABARET

Lead

Randolph Academy/ J. Huard

TICK, TICK...BOOM

Susan/ Karessa

Darmouth Players/ T. Gallant

THE ASH GIRL

Ruth/ Owl

Neptune Theatre/ C. Rhinedress

NATHAN 'N FRIENDS

Lead Performer

Cabaret Series/ N. Carroll

FILM & TELEVISION

SWEET FEVER

Actor

Web Series/ Mark Zanin,

Oliver Blackenberry

QUEEN RANIA AWARDS CEREMONY

Actor

Live TV Perform/ Lara Atalla

FIFA OPENING CEREMONY

Performer

Amman Jordan/ Lara Atalla

HEART AND STROKE

Actor

Short Film/ Kelly Hollif

COMMERCIALS

*List Available Upon Request

PRODUCTION

DISNEY'S ALADDIN

Production Assistant

Mirvish Productions

MAKE BELIEVE

Music Producer/ Casting Director

Documentary/ M. DesLauriers

UNVEILED

Casting Director/ Prod. Asst

Short Film/ M. DesLauriers

ROAD KILL

Casting Director

Short Film/ A. Fauteux

SALMONELLA

Casting Director/ Prod. Asst

Short Film/ M. DesLauriers

CATS

Director/ Choreographer

Stardust Academy

BRAVE

Writer/ Director/ Choreographer

Stardust Academy

TRAINING & EDUCATION

Graduate of Neptune Theatre’s Pre-professional Training Prog

Graduate of The Randolph Academy for the Performing Arts

Theatre 20’s Emerging Artist Ensemble (2011-2013)

ACTING:

Darlene Spencer, Rosanna Saracino,

Peter Van Wart, Lee Campbell,

Alexis Butler

VOICE:

Denise Norman, Rosanna Saracino,

Michael Armstrong,

Mauralea Austin

ON CAMERA:

Dylan Roberts, Steven McCarthy,

Mauralea Austin

SINGING:

Deborah Tennant, Jeffrey Huard,

Jeannie Wyse, Robert Longo,

Mark Wilson, Tina Gallant

PHYSICAL THEATRE/ IMPROV:

Sherri Lee Hunter, Darlene Spencer

STAGE COMBAT:

Todd Campbell, Casey Hudecki,

Adam Bayne

LABAN/ FELDENKRAIS:

Melinda Little, Susan Free

BALLET:

Alina Adjemian, Candice Helm,

Sandra Long, Nora Oakey,

Micaela Archer-Shee

MODERN:

Ruth-Ellen Kroll Jackson,

Micaela Archer-Shee

JAZZ:

George Randolph, Siona Jackson,

Heather Leslie,

Derek Sangster, Karen Andrews

HIP HOP:

Alexis Cormier, Jennifer Moore

TAP:

Stephanie Ramphos, Natasha Gibson,

Amanda Buckingham

MUSIC THEORY:

Nancy Morgan, Mark Wilson

WORKSHOPS:

MUSIC THEATRE MASTER CLASS:

Robert McQueen

MUSIC THEATRE- AUDITION PREP:

David Connolly/ Craig Fair

SONGBOOK/AUDITION CLASS:

Tracy Michailidis/ Tarragon Theatre

CABARET WORKSHOP:

Royal Scottish Academy of Drama & Music

P.E.P SQUAD:

Neptune Theatre- David Connolly

SPECIAL SKILLS

MUSIC:

Mezzo-Soprano, Baritone Sax, Clarinet

SPORTS:

Swimming, Skiing, Surfing

OTHER:

Driver's License, Baking,

Cooking (Turkish Breakfast),

Camping, Traveling

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height:

Weight:

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: