ALYSSA ANNMARIE MARQUEZ - NON-UNION
Age: 12

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Commercial

Disney's First Princess

Principal Role as Herself

Disney Productions

Disney's Mine Train

Park Guest

Disney Productions

OverHead Doors

Daughter

Anthony Paderewski

Southern Motor's Honda

Car Buyer

DeFalco Advertising

Southern Motor's Honda

Car Buyer

DeFalco Advertising

Old Town Trolley Tours

Daughter

Historic Tours of America

Second Harvest Food Bank

Hungry Child

SpyHop Media

Fight Now, Right Now Krasno Krasno & Onwudinjo

Daughter

C Jones Creative

Niiswonger Children’s Hospital

Child

Primordic Studios

Parker's

Customer

SpyHop Media

Sea Ray Boats

Daughter

Danielle Atwood

Wildernes At The Smokies Resort

Daughter

Wilderness Resorts

George Sink, Attorney at Law

Principal Role

Parker Utsey

Children’s Dentistry of Knoxville - Age 1 Part 1

Suzie Smiles

Jimbo Marshall

Children’s Dentistry of Knoxville - Age 1 Part 2

Suzie Smiles

Jimbo Marshall

Children’s Dentistry of Knoxville - How Long To Brush

Suzie Smiles

Jimbo Marshall

Children’’s Dentistry of Knoxville - Beyond the Tooth

Suzie Smiles

Jimbo Marshall

Children’s Dentistry of Knoxville - Baby Teeth

Suzie Smiles

Jimbo Marshall

Children’s Dentistry of Knoxville - Floss

Suzie Smiles

Jimbo Marshall

Rustic Vines Wedding Venue

Wedding Guest

Nicole Jamison

Film

Birth of A Nation

Lily Turner

Nate Paker, Bron Studios

Rumble On

Elana

Ryan McVey

Clown College

Young Quincy

Wendy Keeling

Ripple In The Water

Little Girl

AlienWorx Studios

Duo

Ana

Iago Souza

The Glorias

Cherokee Indian Girl

Julie Taymor

The Control Room

Alyssa

AlienWorx Studios

Carry On

Little Girl

AntPad Productions

Gifted

Bonnie's Student

Fox Searchlight

The Little Mermaid

Circus Attendee

MVP Studios

The War With Grandpa

Jennifer's Friend

Tim Hill

Candy Jar

Young Lona

Ben Shelton

A Bad Mom's Christmas

SkyZone Kid

Jon Lucas

Forever My Girl

School Mate

Bethany Ashton Wolf

Campbell’s Real Food

Zombie Daughter

Rena Yao

Once

Granddaughter

Xuexue Pan

5 AM

Daughter

Sommer Tarabek

Yellow

Katie

Rena Yao

For Emma

Emma

Sasha Rangel

Flower

Flora

Yanran Lyu

Zoe

Young Zoe

Xiaoxing Guo

Adamas

Kya

Taja Sparks

Archery

Young Archer

Ching Haun

Chlorine

Young Swimmer

Jude Kawwa

Psychic Master

Dying Daughter

Shenkang Duan

Toilet Man

Crying Girl

Chenyang Shu

Television

The Mark of a Killer (Ep 3.8)

Diana Rebollar

Jupiter Entertainment

Living the Dream

Roller Blade Girl

Big Talk Productions

Music Video

Jacob Evans Untitled

Friend

Eric Holmes

Angel Tears

Young Mia

Pepperment Entertainment

I am A Robot

Robot

Fancy Pants

Voice Over

Walt Disney World Theme Parks

Lead Voice

Disney Productions

PBS Kids

Lead Voice

WJCT PBS Kids

Children's Dentistry of Knoxville

Lead Voice

Jimbo Marshall

Theater

The Great Russian Nutcracker

Young Variation Spanish Ballerina

The Moscow Ballet Company

The Great Russian Nutcracker

Party Guest

The Moscow Ballet Company

Little Red Robin Hood

Miss Mary Mac

Life Moves Studio

The Waterpark

Shelly Bubbles

FCA

Scrooge, A Claasical Tale of Time Ballet (2017)

Present Kid

Life Moves Studio

ROAR

Narrator

UMC of Richmond Hill

Scrooge, A Timeless Tale of Life’s Choices Ballet (2019 )

Nativity Angel

Life Moves Studio

Print

The Good Toy Group

Print Model

Jane Lee Designs

Fantasy Island Toys

Print Model

Jane Lee Designs

Smile Makers Catalog

Sept 2017 Cover Model

Smile Makers

Smile Makers Catalog

Sept 2017 Print Model

Smile Makers

Smile Makers Catalog

March 2018 Print Model

Smile Makers

Sea Ray Boats

Print Model

Danielle Atwood

Boosterthon Giving Market

Print Model

Boosterthon

Niswonger Children's Hospital

Print Model

Primordic Studios

Wilderness at the Smokies Resort

Print Model

Wilderness Resorts

Jaq Jaq Bird

Print Model

Jaq Jaq Bird

Richmond Hill Reflections Magazine

Print Model

Life Moves Studio

Southern Motherhood Magazine

Fall Fashion Spread Print Model

Faythe Hall

Rustic Vines Events

Print Model

Nicole Jamison

Art Basel Fine Arts Exhibit

Print Model

Crystal Yang

“Possibilities Trios” Fine Art Exhibition

Print Model

Ann Vann Epps

Dynamic Bodhi Aerial Yoga Studio

Print Model

Tara Jones

Acting Training

Audition Techniques

Talent Inc

Scott Cooper

Advanced Acting Techniques

Personal Acting Coach

Anthony Paderewski

Audition Techniques

Master Class

Anthony Paderewski

Character Development

Private Coaching - Ongoing

Anthony Paderewski

Scene Study

Private Coaching - Ongoing

Anthony Paderewski

Stage Combat

Private Coaching - Ongoing

Tom Wescott

Stunt Performance

Private Coaching - Ongoing

Tom Wescott

Empty Hand Combat

Private Coaching - Ongoing

Tom Westcott

Comedy Script Analysis

Actor's Technique NY

Mikey Reid

On Camera TV/Film Techniques

Actors Technique NY

Todd Etelson

Self Tape Techniques

Actors Technique NY

Todd Etelson

Voiceover Techniques

Actors Technique NY

Vincent Martella

Improvisation

Actors Technique NY

Todd Etelson

Improve Techniques

Improve and Drama

Sunny Kirby

Building a Character

Ingenuity Actor's Studio

Corey Ralston

Line Delivery

Ingenuity Actor's Studio

Corey Ralston

Voice Acting for Animation

Lisa Biggs

Lisa Biggs

Analyzing A Script

Master Class in Acting

The Actor’s Academy

Acting For The Camera

Master Class in Acting

The Actor’s Academy

Acting For The Stage

Master Class in Acting

The Actor’s Academy

Character Building

Master Class in Acting

The Actor’s Academy

On Camera Techniques

Master Class in Acting

The Actor’s Academy

Musical Threatre

Theatre Acting Techniques

Life Moves Studio

Acheivements

Celebrity Child Division Achievement

Print Modeling

Manikin Model and Talent

Best Supporting Actress Nominee

“The Control Room”

48 Hour Film Project

2nd Place Winner

Monologue Division

ATNY Young Performers Contest

2015 Print Model Award

Elite Super Model

LeReve Magazine

2015 Model of the Year

Print Model

Model Net

2016 Pattern Award

Martial Arts Fighting Patterns

Liberty TaeKwondo Championship

2018 Sparring Award

Martial Arts Light Contact Fighting

Dandeneau's TKD Tournament

2018 Pattern Award

Martial Arts Fighting Patterns

Dandeneau's TKD Tournament

1st Dan Black Belt

TaeKwonDo

USTF/ITF

The Moscow Ballet’s Inaugural Class Graduate

Techniques in Character Dance & Ballet

The Moscow Ballet Company

Energetic and takes direction well. Cue-crier who can naturally transition and easily exhibit a wide range of emotions. 6 years of martial arts training. 1st Degree Black Belt in Taekwondo under USTF/ITF. Trains in Jiu-Jitsu and mixed martial arts. Weapons fighting experience with nunchucks, escrima sticks, and bo staff. En Pointe Ballerina. Enjoys riding her dirt bike, roller skating, and skateboarding. Basic Korean. Intermediate ASL, Intermediate Spanish. Local Hire to GA and Surrounding Areas.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'2"

Weight: 98 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Long

 

Advanced ASL, Basic Korean, Basic Stage Combat, Basic Stunts, Bo Staff, Boxing, Competitive Fighter, Cue Cryer, Dirt Bike Riding, Empty Hand Combat, En Pointe Ballerina, Escrima Sticks, Intermediate Spanish, Mixed Martial Arts, Nunchucks, Wide emotion range, Archery, Body Surfing, Bowling, Boxing, Cheerleading, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Equestrian - General, Fishing, Football, Gymnastics, Ice Skating, Jump Rope, Martial Arts, Martial Arts - Jiu-Jitsu, Martial Arts - Jujutsu, Martial Arts - Mixed, Martial Arts - Taekwondo, Ping Pong, Roller Skating, Rollerblading, Running - General, Running - Sprint, Skateboard - street, Skateboarding, Snorkeling, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - diving, Swimming - freestyle, Trampoline, Wrestling, Yoga, Dance Acro, Dance Ballet, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Modern, Dance Tap, Guitar, Improvisation, Mime, Modeling, Stunts, Voiceover, Whistler, American - Southern Accent, American - Texan Accent, Puerto Rican Accent, Spanish Accent