Résumé Print Résumé
FILM & TELEVISION | ||
---|---|---|
HOW DISNEY BUILT AMERICA |
Actor |
Cream/ Stephen Scott |
SEE NO EVIL |
Principal |
Saloon Media/Jules Williamson |
HAUNTED MUSEUMS |
Principal |
Cream/ Roxy Shih |
UNEXPECTED KILLER |
Actor |
Our House Media |
THE BUSH FAMILY |
Actor |
Saloon Media/ Robin Dashwood |
AFTER THE WORLD ENDS |
Lead |
gofilmthings/ Vince Harttrup |
THEATRE (Selected) | ||
*BONE CAGE* |
Krista |
Assembly/ Cass Van Wyck |
SYD NORMAN'S |
Rehearsal Swing |
NCL/ T Scott Ross |
FROG CHOIR |
Soprano/Slytherin |
Universal JP/ Juan Cantu |
OLIVIER AWARDS IN CONCERT |
Singer |
Royal Hall/ Maria Friedman |
PETER PAN & the WENDY LADY |
Michael Darling |
White Mills/ Brandon White |
STRONGER TOGETHER |
Purple |
Suitcase Theatre/ Tyler Check |
MARY'S WEDDING |
Mary |
McCrae House/ J. Wilson |
HERE'S WHERE I STAND |
Soloist |
Electric Tht/ Roberts, Lloyd |
SOUL MUSIC |
Mrs. Delores |
Craig Adams & Andrew Doyle |
SPEAK LOW |
Lotte Lenya |
PATS Studio/ J. Woolford |
GUYS & DOLLS |
Sarah Brown |
Yvonne Arnaud/ Sam Wood |
ANNIE |
Pepper |
Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas |
THE GRAPES OF WRATH |
Ensemble |
Stratford/ Antonio Cimolino |
THE WIZARD OF OZ |
Munchkin/Winkie |
CITS, NETworks/ A. Brunk |
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE |
Alice |
Ivy Arts/ Dominic Shaw |
STEEL PIER |
Mick's Pick |
Ivy Arts/ N. Scrivens |
KAROSHI |
Sophie |
NWP/ Robert Kodama |
MY FAIR LADY |
Eliza Doolittle |
Richard Neale |
CABARET |
Sally |
Andrew Davidson |
COMRADE ROCKSTAR |
Choir |
Ivy Arts/ Julian Woolford |
*2023 Dora Mavor Moore Awards Nominee |
Outstanding Performance - Ensemble |
Independent Theatre |
DIRECTING | ||
THE CUCKOO'S NEST |
Assistant Director |
Ismailova/ Merey Ismailova |
THE YEAR OF 13 MOONS |
Director |
The New Works Playhouse |
INTIMACY DIRECTION | ||
I LOVE YOU AND IT HURTS |
Intimacy Director |
THTR of the Beat/M.C. Fearon |
DOCTOR FAUSTUS |
Intimacy Director |
Dandelion Theatre/M. Ackerman |
THE BAD MITZVAH |
Intimacy Director |
Salt Theatre/Stephanie Zeit |
TRAINING & EDUCATION | ||
GUILFORD SCHOOL OF ACTING- BA (Honours) – Musical Theatre |
||
EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE’S INTEGRATED ARTS PROGRAM- Triple Major |
||
TD EMERGING ARTISTS ROUNDTABLE - THEATRE GARGANTUA |
2022 Cohort |
|
ACTING |
Nicholas Scrivens |
Chekhov Studio International |
DIRECTING |
Bea Pizano through CAHOOTS |
|
ON CAMERA |
Darren Tunstall, Michael Caruana |
|
SHAKESPEARE |
Ben Carlson- Howland Company |
|
MOVEMENT |
Brad Cook, Laura Weston |
|
DANCE |
Jacqui Jameson, Phyllida Crowley Smith |
|
VOICE |
Barbara Ward, Dee Forrest |
|
COMBAT |
Andrew Ashenden |
|
VOCALS |
Amanda Kind, Steven Luke Walker |
|
AUDITION WORKSHOP |
Denise Fergusson, Stephen Woodjetts, |
Tess Benger, David Connolly |
INTIMACY DIRECTION |
Consent-Forward Artist Certificate |
Level 1 & 2 - IDC |
SPECIAL SKILLS | ||
VOCAL |
Soprano, Mezzo, Belt, Folk, Jazz |
|
ACCENTS |
General American, RP, Southern American |
|
DANCE |
Commercial, Tap, Jazz, Modern, Social, |
Contact Improv, Laban |
MUSIC |
Guitar (Acoustic), Piano |
|
OTHER |
Drivers License, APC Basic, Jump Rope |
Physical Characteristics / Measurements |
||
---|---|---|
Height: 5'3" |
Weight: 118 lbs |
Eyes: Blue |
Hair Color: Brown |
Hair Length: Long |
Jump Rope, Jump Rope - Double Dutch, Swimming - ability - general, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Guitar, Singer, Vocal Range: Mezzo Soprano, Vocal Range: Soprano, Vocal Style: Belt, Vocal Style: Legit, American - Southern Accent, British - BBC English Accent, Canadian Accent