BENIM FOSTER - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

TELEVISION

Genius: Aretha

Alan Bachman

FOX21/IMAGINE

New Amsterdam

Dr. Gary Weiss

NBC

The Deuce

Richard Yeager

HBO

The Blacklist

Professor Elroy Sands

NBC

Law & Order

Mark Diaz

NBC/ Dick Wolf

Fringe

Supporting

Fox/ JJ Abrams

Ugly Betty

Supporting

ABC

Law & Order: SVU

Supporting

NBC/ Dick Wolf

FILM

Noah Wise

Neal

Dir. Ben Zuckert

Prod. Tobey McGuire

Golden Boy

Robert

DFM Creative Prods.

Co-Producer

That Thing With The Cat

Steve

Dir. Neil Turitz

Stags

Jack

Dir. Jamie Greenberg

Visionfest Award Best Actor Nom.

The Flying Scissors

David Sandberg

The Undeserved

Jared

The Undeserved Prod., LLC

Analyze This

SWAT team leader

Dir. Harold Ramis

The Best Day Ever

Howard

Dir. Brian Troy

Broadway Damage

Pauly/The Super

Village Arts Pictures

Imperfection

Sean

Dir. Amisha Upadhyaya

Big Day

Lead

Dir. Robert Andren

BROADWAY/NATIONAL TOUR

Disgraced

Isaac u/s

Lyceum

Dir. Kimberly Senior

Twelve Angry Men

Juror 12

Roundabout Theatre Co.

Dir. Scott Ellis

Barefoot in the Park

Paul u/s

Cort Theatre

Dir. Scott Elliott

OFF-BROADWAY

If I Forget

Michael ,Howard u/s

Roundabout Theatre Co.

Dir. Daniel Sullivan

The Way We Get By

Doug u/s

Second Stage

Dir. Leigh Silverman

Forever Dusty

Jerry/Bob

New World Stages

Dir. Randal Myler

Becky Shaw

Max u/s

Second Stage

Dir. Peter DuBois

Last Train to Nibroc

Raleigh

Douglas Fairbanks

Dir. Michael Montel

Henry V

Duke of Berri

Public Theatre/NYSF

Dir. Doug Hughes

NY/REGIONAL

What The Jews Believe

David

Berkshire Theatre Festival

At The Old Place

Harrison

La Jolla Playhouse

(World Premiere)

Dir. Jaime Castaneda

Disgraced

Isaac

Long Warf/Huntington

Best Actor CT Critics Circle Award Nom.

Dir. Gordon Edelstein

Talley's Folly

Matt

Merrimack Theatre Co.

IRNE Award - Best Actor nom.

Dir. Kyle Faber

Disgraced

Isaac

American Theatre Company-Chica

(World Premiere)

Dir. Kimberly Senior

Men Of Tortuga

Jeff Kling

Emerging Artists/Living Room

Best Ensemble IT Awards Nom.

Dir. Randolyn Zinn

Rain

Quartermaster

New York Stage and Film

Dir. Barry Edelstein

Merchant Of Venice

Shylock

Quintessence Theatre Group

The Venetian Twins

Pancrazio

Quintessence Theatre Group

Modern Orthodox

Ben Jacobson

Caldwell Theatre Company

A Higher Place In Heaven

Son

People's Light & Theatre Co.

(World Premiere)

Duplex

Abe/Larry

MITF

Best Actor In A Play Award

Last Train to Nibroc

Raleigh

78th St. Lab/Edinburgh Fest.

(World Premiere)

TRAINING

North Carolina School of the Arts

BFA Acting: Gerald Freedman, Dean

Theatre/TV Workshop:

Alexa Fogel, Daniel Swee

William Esper Studio:

William Esper

Fred Kareman

On-Camera: Bob Krakower

SPECIAL SKILLS: Dialects/Accents; Stage Combat: Unarmed, Rapier/Dagger; Improv; Tap: Licensed Driver; Football; Golf; Basketball; Horseback Riding

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 180 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Baseball, Basketball, Billiards/Pool Player, Body Building, Bowling, Combat - Stage, Fishing, Football, Golf, Ping Pong, Racquetball, Roller Hockey, Rollerblading, Shooting - Revolver/Automatic, Snorkeling, Soccer, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Volleyball, Water Skiing, Weight Lifting, Dance Tap, Host, Improvisation, Juggler, Licensed Driver, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Vocal Range: Baritone, Voiceover, American - New England Accent, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, Canadian Accent, French Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Italian Accent, Russian Accent, Scottish Accent, Spanish Accent