EDDIE GLEN - ACTRA, - BAE, - CAEA

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

FILM AND TELEVISION

ODD SQUAD

Principal

PBS/ TVO/ Stephen Reynolds

MURDOCH MYSTERIES

Large Principal

CBC/ UKTV/ Leslie Hope

THE FIRM

Actor

NBC/Helen Shaver

RENT A GOALIE

Principal

Rag T.V./ T.W. Peacock

EVEL KNIEVEL

Principal

TNT/ Jaffe/ Braustein

STREET TIME

Principal

Showtime/ Cliffwood Production

DAYDREAM BELIEVER

Principal

HBO

TWICE IN A LIFETIME

Principal

CTV/Pax-TV

EARTH: FINAL CONFLICT

Principal

Alliance Atlantis/ John Stead

SEALED WITH A KISS

Ziggy

Newline/ Ron Lagomarsino

THE SPARROW

Lead

Cinematografica Roma/Zeffirell

JUVE

Lead

Sid Bruyn

ACADEMY (Series)

Lead

BBC/Worldwide TV/ Bob Baker

PRODUCTION CONTRACTS

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Cogsworth u.s.

Disney Productions/R.J. Roth

FOREVER PLAID

Sparky

Starlight Theatre/ Drew Geraci

SWING STEP

Young Al

Elgin Theatre/ Anne Allan

WEST END THEATRE (London, U.K.)

ASSASSINS (U.K.)

The Balladeer

Derby Playhouse/ Mark Clements

JOSEPH & THE AMAZING… DREAMCOAT

Benjamin/ Joseph u.s.

London Palladium/ S. Pimlott

STAR SPANGLED GIRL (U.K.)

Norman

Eye Theatre/ Ipswich/ T. Scott

MISS SAIGON (U.K.)

Ensemble

Theatre Royal/N.Hytner/D.Lane

THEATRE

LIL RED ROBIN HOOD

Marvin

Ross Petty Prods/ Tracey Flye

GREASE

Teen Angel/ Vince Fontaine

Drayton Ent/ Lisa Stevens

THE WIZARD OF OZ

Randy/ Wizard

Ross Petty Prods/ Tracey Flye

JUKEBOX HERO: THE MUSICAL

Harvey, Hal & Ed U/S

Annerin Theatricals/R. Johnson

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Bob Cratchit

Ross Petty Prods/ Tracey Flye

ONE FOR THE POT

Hickory Wood

Drayton Ent/ Marcia Kash

THE 39 STEPS

Clown

Drayton Ent/ Kevin Bigger

SLEEPING BEAUTY PANTO

Henchman

Ross Petty Prods/Tracey Flye

MARATHON OF HOPE: THE MUSICAL

Bill Vigors

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY

Dr. Hubert Bonney

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

DARLING OF THE DAY

Bert

Talk Is Free/Richard Ouzounian

PETER PAN: THE PANTO

Smee

Ross Petty Prods/Tracey Flye

THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE

Seargent of Police

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

SPAMALOT

Sir Robin

TheatreAquarius/ Alex Mustakas

SPAMALOT

Sir Robin

Drayton Ent/ Tracey Flye

CINDERELLA

Buttons/ Wayne

Ross Petty Prods./ Tracey Flye

LES MISERABLES

Thenardier

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

MAN OF LA MANCHA

Sancho

Globe Theatre/ Max Reimer

WAKOWSKI BROTHERS

Conrad

Talk Is Free Theatre/ Richard

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Spongebob Triangle Pants

Ross Petty Prods./Tracey Flye

SPAMALOT

Sir Robin

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

SNOW WHITE

Fool/Court Jester

Ross Petty Prods./Tracey Flye

BLOODLESS

William Hare

Theatre 20/ Adam Brazier

THE 39 STEPS

Clown

MTC/ Tracey Flyfe

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Burt/Spork

Ross Petty Prods./Tracey Flye

GUYS AND DOLLS

Nathan Detroit

Drayton Fest/ M. Lichtefeld

THE ROCKEY HORROR SHOW

Dr. Scott/Eddie

Theatre Aquarius/ R.Ulrich

MYTHS AND HYMNS

Ensemble

Talk is Free/ A. Brazier

CINDERELLA

Buttons

Ross Petty Prods/T. Dykstra

THE MUSIC MAN

Marcellus Washburn

Stratford/ Susan Schulman

MOBY DICK

Flask

Stratford/ Morris Panych

PETER PAN

Smee

Ross Petty Prods./S. Schulman

**THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW

Eddie/Dr.Scott

MTC/ Ted Dykstra

A FEW GOOD MEN

Sam Weinberg

Neptune Theatre/ Ted Dykstra

EVANGELINE (Workshop)

Ensemble

Mirvish Prods/ K. Robinson

DADS

Joey

Victoria Playhouse / R. Moore

ALADDIN

Beans

Ross Petty Prods /Ted Dykst

MAN OF LA MANCHA

Sancho Panza

Saidye Bronfman Centre

MAN OF LA MANCHA

Sancho Panza

Huron Country Playhouse

TRIPLE ESPRESSO

Drayton Ent. / William Partlan

LITTLE ME

Noble (et Al.)

Drayton Festival/ Alex Mustaka

*SNOW WHITE

Muddles

Ross Petty Prods/ Ross Pett

YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

Charlie Brown

The Grand Th./ Tim French

I LOVE YOU, YOUR’RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE

Lead

The Grand Th./ Tim French

A BEDFULL OF FOREIGNERS

Heinz

Drayton Festival/Alex Mustakas

THE AMAZING MR. BLUNDEN

Jamie

Theatre Museum/ S. Dexter

FOREVER PLAID (B.C.)

Sparky

Starlight Theatre/ Drew Geraci

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Seymour

Stephenville/ Richard Lampert

THE BENDS

3 – Hander

Tarragon Th./Spring Arts Fair

KIDNAPPED

Ransom/ us David

YPT/ Douglas Campbell

JACOB TWO TWO

Noah/Fearless

YPT/ Jeff Hyslop

* 2002 Dora Mavor Moore Award Nomination

Outstanding Performance in a Lead Role

Musical

** 2007 Dora Mavor Moore Award Nomination

Outstanding Performance in a Feat. Role

Pay or Musical

RADIO

TIME AND TUNE (12 eps)

Co-Host

BBC/ Barry Gibson

ANIMATION (Selected)

THOMAS AND THE MAGIC RAILROAD

Thomas

Britt Allcroft/Dimension Films

FLYING RHINOS

Fred/Johnny/ Lead

Nelvana

THE PRINCE & THE PAUPER

Prince/Pauper

Bedtime Primetime Classics

BLAZING DRAGONS (Series)

Lead/Flicker

Nelvana

BATTLE ANGEL ALITTA

Lead/Jugo

World Wide Pictures

THE QUEST FOR ODIN

Lead/Akira

World Wide Pictures

ANGELA ANACONDA

Gordy/Mark

Decode

RESCUE HEROES

Alpine

Warner Bros.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'6"

Weight:

Eyes: Green

Hair Color: Red

Hair Length:

 

Ice Hockey, Ping Pong, Rollerblading, Running - General, Soccer, Softball, Yoga, Percussion, Piano, Trombone, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Scottish Accent