REECE ROWAT - ACTRA, - CAEA

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

FILM/ TV

Bring It On: Halloween

Dancer/ Cheerleader

NBCUniversal/ Tony Gonzales

Shiny Pretty Things

Dancer

Netflix

Ross Petty’s A Christmas Carol

Ensemble

Family Channel

A Nutcracker Christmas

Dancer

Hallmark

Incorporated

Actor

SyFy

THEATRE

42nd Street

Ensemble

Drayton/ Michael Lichtefeld

Kinky Boots

Angel

Drayton/ David Connolly

Elf the Musical

Ensemble

Thtr. Aquarius/ Drayton/

Michael Lichtefeld

Beauty and the Beast

Ensemble/ Beast Double

Drayton/ Jayme Armstrong

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Ensemble

Drayton/ Michael Lichtefeld

Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

Ensemble

Drayton/ David Connolly

The Little Mermaid

Sailor/ Ensemble

Port Hope Fest./ A. Sarmiento

Legally Blonde

Kyle B. O’Boyle/ Dewey

Stage West Calgary/ Liz Gilroy

A Christmas Carol

Ens./ u.s. Young Scrooge, Humbug

Ross Petty Prod./ Tracey Flye

Singin’ in the Rain

Ensemble

Drayton/ David Connolly

Lip Sync Battle (Workshop)

Dancer/ Singer

Carnival Cruise Lines/ D.Janki

Getaway Island

Jocko

Carnival Freedom/J. Savelli

Pulse

Dancer

Panamania 2015/ Debra Brown,

Patrizia Ferlisi

Pinocchio (Oman Tour)

Soldier/ Dancer

Creativivia/ A. Kinsella,

E. Colalillo

West Side Story

Snowboy

Rainbow Stage/ Tracey Flye

Brantwood

Rupert/ The Mule

Sheridan/ Tepperman, Cushman

In the Heights

Ensemble

Sheridan/ Marc Kimmelman

Parade – In Concert at Lincoln Center

Chorus

NYC/ Jason Robert Browne

Hello Dolly!

Ambrose Kemper

Sheridan/ Avery Saltzman

Enlightened (Workshop)

Mother Superior

Sheridan/ Lezlie Wade

Soul of The Island

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Charlottetown/ Kerry Gage

We are Canadian

Ensemble

Charlottetown/ Kerry Gage

Parade

Luther Rosser

Sheridan/ Rachel Slaven

Godspell

Jeffrey/ Dance Captain

Sheridan/ Ari Weinberg

Les Feux Follets

Ensemble

Charlottetown/ Kerry Gage

Joseph...Technicolor Dreamcoat

Male Ensemble

RCMT/ Valerie Easton

High School Musical 2

Jack Scott

UR Productions/ Richard Berg

Anything Goes

Brother John

Metro Theatre/ Ali Schamberger

Peter Pan

John Darling

RCMT/ Lloyd Nicholson

Big: The Musical

Youth Ensemble

TUTS/ Shel Piercy

LIVE PERFORMANCES

Adidas Pride Float ft. Lemon

Dancer

Toronto PRIDE Parade/ Adidas

Iluminite 2015

Dancer

Creativiva/Lukas Cabalka

Pan Am 2015 Games Closing Ceremony

Dancer

Anima Inc./Anabel Cantu, Vasia

Pulse

Dancer

Panamania 2015/Brown,Ferlisi

There’s No Business Like Irving Berlin

Featured Dancer

Stephen Findlay/Avery Saltzman

Perry Ehrlich’s “Showstoppers”

Soloist

Perry Ehrlich/Jason Franco

2010 Vancouver Olympic Winter Games - Closing Ceremonies

Featured Anthem Singer

David Atkins Enterprises

2010 Vancouver Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremonies

Tap Dancer

David Atkins Enterprises

Kaboom!

Ensemble

PNE/ Jocelyn Peden

TRAINING

Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance - Sheridan Institute

Acting

Core Acting II/ Armstrong Acting Studio/

Carly Street

Contemporary/

Diana Reis, Suzanne Bennett,

Adam Brazier, Jan Rudd

Classical/

Mimi Mekler, David Matheson

Terry Tweed, Jacob James

On Camera

Diana Reis, Mary-Lu Zahalan,

Sweeney Macarthur

Dance

Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Tap

Gillian Saunders, Barb Leese,

Linda Arkelian, Derek Sangster

Faye Rauw, Annie Wood, Meghan Anderssen,

Sarah Van Os, Stephen Greig

Kari Bodrug, Meghan Anderssen

RAD Ballet/ Pulse Dance Centre

Music Theatre

Charlottetown Festival Young Company

Vancouver Arts Club Summer Intensive

Vocal

Reid Spencer, Ken Chamberland,

Donna Garner, Marie Baron,

Cheryl Mullen

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 190 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Cheerleading, Combat - Stage, Rollerblading, Licensed Driver, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, British - BBC English Accent