EVERETTE SCOTT ORTIZ - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Film (Feature)

Steam

Lead

Omega Cinema

No-Face

Supporting Lead

Last Stop Pictures

The Biringan File

Narrator

Brandt Media

The Miller Prediction

Supporting

Radiant Century Productions

10 Days in a Madhouse

Supporting

TriCoast Worldwide

Chariot

Supporting

Mancat Films

The Endless Flight

Lead

Beautiful Sky Productions

Death and Taxes

Supporting

Prickly Pear Productions

Lost Saints

Lead

Enchanting Films

Far From Ascencion

Lead

Idylwilde Pictures

Descansos

Lead

Incredible Films LLC

Coyote County Loser

Supporting Lead

Coyote County Productions

The Price of the American Dream II

Supporting

Laguna Productions

Film (Short)

30,000 Fate

Lead

CNM Capstone Films

Isolation

Supporting Lead

Dir: Sheypan Draus

The Definition of Insanity

Supporting

Al Khateeb Films

The Hands of Time

Supporting

Elemental Crossroads

Zombie Cafe

Lead

Dir. Aaron MacPherson

Earthbound

Lead

Roswell Scifi Shootout

Return to Las Vegas

Lead

Santa University of Arts

Hunting For a Meaning

Supporting

48 Hour Film Festival

Storm Over Roswell

Lead

Roswell Scifi Shootout

Tir Na Nog

Lead

Gorilla Group

Incursion

Supporting

Toweringhouse Entertainment

Tangible Evidence

Lead

Open Range Pictures

Television

I Am Alive: The Andes Plane Crash

Supporting

History Channel

The Witching Hour

Guest Lead

The CW Network

New Media

Chrome

Supporting

Pendragon Pictures

Enter The Dojo

Series Regular

RiffRaff Entertainment

Commercial

Santa Ana Star Casino Hotel

Lead

Tamaya Productions

PNM Anthem

Lead

Wilcher Productions

Palace West Casino

Lead

Isleta Resort & Casino

Del Sol Aviation Commercial

Lead

Del Sol Aviation

Bensoco. Infomercial

Lead

UYL Productions

Stage/Theatre

The Miracle Worker

James Keller (Lead)

Albuquerque Little Theatre

Rosa Linda

Jorge (Supporting)

NHCC (Cultural Center)

The Glory and the Fire

Luke (Principal)

The Glory and the Fire Minist.

Awards

2nd Place - Top 3 Films

Everywhere - Short Film (Directed)

National Fine Arts - 2008

Award of Merit (Best Film)

Everywhere - Short Film (Directed)

Fine Arts Festival - 2008

Training

Audition Warm-Up Workshop

2018

Angelique Midthunder

Audition Workshop 101

2016

Marie McMaster

Audition Technique

12 Weeks of Classes

Nichole Otero

Actor's Improv Technique

10 Weeks of Classes

Steve Corona

Screenwriter’s Cold Reading for Actors

10 Weeks of Classes

Ovations Studios

Advanced Structured Improvisation

10 Weeks of Classes

Steve Willmon

Cold Reading

10 Weeks of Classes

Steve Willmon

On-Screen Film Acting

10 Weeks of Classes

Steve Willmon

Advanced Acting

16 Full Weeks of Classes

Gael Natal

Acting I

16 Full Weeks of Classes

Gael Natal

Actors' Training Workshop

2007/2008

Tim Pinnow

Drama II (2005)

16 Full Weeks of Classes

Marc Roberts

Drama I (2004)

16 Full Weeks of Classes

Marc Roberts

Theater Training Program

2-week Training Program

Scottsdale Center for the Arts

Vocal Training (2007)

Christy Moss

Grace Outreach Center

Vocal Training (2006)

Lanessa Amburgey

Grace Outreach Center

RioVision Producers' Class

Ed Smith and Elizabeth Dwyer

Rio Rancho City Hall

Skills

English

Spanish

Letters of Sign Language

Voice - Tenor

Horseback Riding

All Sports

Piano

Clarinet

Swimming

Screenwriting

Book Writing

Typing

Editor (Final Cut Pro)

Violin (8 years)

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'10"

Weight: 175 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Equestrian - General, Fencing, Hackey Sack, Ice Skating, Jump Rope, Roller Skating, Running - Sprint, Soccer, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - diving, Clarinet, Improvisation, Piano, Singer, Stunts, Violin, Vocal Range: Tenor, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, American - Texan Accent, British - BBC English Accent, South African Accent, Spanish Accent, Fluent Spanish