AARON ROTHERMUND
- UBCP/ACTRA Apprentice,
- ACTRA Apprentice
Résumé Print Résumé
FILM & TELEVISION | ||
---|---|---|
REVENGE…BLACK BEST FRIEND |
ACTOR |
CBC GEM/ Ian Keteku |
BROTHERS |
Co-Lead |
Centennial/ S. Kulkarni |
OCTOBER FACTION |
Featured |
High Park/Mina Shum |
CAMP COWABUNGA |
Recurring |
Red Water/Jason Sharman |
TWO MINUTES |
Co-Lead |
State Bird/ J. J. Thomas |
14.02 |
Co-Lead |
Centennial/Raj Jain |
AWAKENINGS |
Lead |
Centennial/ Devin Barnes |
CLOSURE |
Lead |
Centennial/ Andre Heneine |
HAUNTED HOSPITALS |
Recurring |
T&E Channel/Dave Tebby |
PARANORMAL WITNESS |
Actor |
SYFY Channel/Crispin Reece |
DEATH BLOW |
Lead |
Ryerson Uni/ Alix Markman |
A MILE IN THESE HOOVES |
Actor |
BravoFACT/James Brylowski |
PERFECT STORMS |
SOC |
Entertainment One/Brian Rice |
BEAR TOWN |
Voice |
Unraku INC/Andrew Young |
THEATRE | ||
DEATH |
Hacker |
Art & Lies/Rosanna Saracino |
SMOTHER |
Various |
Theatre Lab/ Omar Hady |
ANTIGONE |
Chorus |
Fringe/Scott Dermody |
A FIELD...FEVERS AND CURSES |
Crow |
Humber/ Raymond Bobgan, Karin |
PENTHEUS |
Bacchus |
Humber/Tatiana Jennings |
GRIMM |
Benjamin |
Humber/Dean Gilmour |
HORSE FEATHERS |
Bookie Bill |
Clay & Paper/David Anderson |
TWELFTH NIGHT |
Orinso |
Humber Theatre |
THREE SISTERS (workshop) |
Solyony |
Diana Belshaw |
TRAINING | ||
CENTENNIAL COLLEGE- |
Script to Screen Program |
|
HUMBER COLLEGE- |
||
GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE |
Introduction to Performing Arts |
George Brown College |
HUMBER COLLEGE |
Comedy: Writing & Performance |
|
ACTING |
Diana Belshaw, Tatiana Jennings, |
Dean Gilmour, Michele Smith, |
Terry Tweed, Raymond Bobgan, |
Karin Randoja, Maya Ardal, |
|
Rod Ceballos, James Simon, |
Diana Reis, Julie Hartley, |
|
Sue Miner, Mark Brownell, |
Kennedy C. MacKinnon |
|
ON- CAMERA |
Lynne Cormack, Catherine McNally, |
Shari Hollett, Chris Earle, |
George Mihalka, Janet Laine Green, |
Larissa Mair |
|
VOICE OVER |
Mike Kirby |
|
VOICE |
Kennedy C. MacKinnon, Paul de Jong, |
Laurel Paetz, Deborah Joy, |
Alex Fallis, Cindy Block, |
Sarah Susut |
|
MOVEMENT |
Catherine Marrion, Kelly McEvenue, |
Florence MacGregor, |
Leslie French, Cindy Block, |
Jen Johnson |
|
DANCE |
Pam Johnson, Sharon Moore, Kelly Arnsby, |
Patrick Parson, Montes Namuli |
SINGING |
Christine Brubaker, Fides Krucker, |
Alexis Fallis, |
COMBAT |
Steve Wilsher, Kara Wooten |
|
COMEDY |
Shawn Campbell, Allan Guttman, |
Melody A. Johnson, Linda Kash, |
Robert Trick Johnston, David Talbot, |
Mike Kennard, Larry Horowitz, |
|
SPECIAL SKILLS | ||
COMBAT |
Certified Actor-Combatant |
unarmed stage combat, dagger, |
staff and sword) |
Physical Characteristics / Measurements |
||
---|---|---|
Height: 5'11" |
Weight: 170 lbs |
Eyes: Brown |
Hair Color: Auburn |
Hair Length: Shaved |
Acrobatics, Marathon Runner, Aerobics, Archery, Badminton, Baseball, Baton Twirling, Bowling, Boxing, Canoeing, Cheerleading, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Cycling - Mountain Biking, Fencing, Frisbee, Gymnastics, Hang Gliding, Ice Skating, Jump Rope, Kayaker, Kick Boxing, Kickboxing, Martial Arts, Martial Arts - Taekwondo, Martial Arts - Tai Chi, Pogo Stick, Roller Skating, Running - General, Running - Long Distance, Running - Sprint, Scuba Diving, Snow Skiing - Cross Country, Snow Skiing - Downhill, Snow Skiing - General, Soccer, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Swimming - butterfly, Swimming - diving, Swimming - freestyle, Tennis, Track & Field, Volleyball, Yoga, Clowning, Comedian, Dance Acro, Dance Ballroom, Dance Modern, Dancer, Drag Performer, Host, Improvisation, Stunts, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Tenor, Voiceover, Whistler, American - New York Accent, American - Texan Accent, Canadian Accent, Eastern European Accent, Irish Accent, Italian Accent, Quebecois Accent, Spanish Accent, Fluent Spanish