Résumé Print Résumé

TV

The Food That Built America

Lead

HIstory Channel/ Nick White

Turn

Co-Star (Jack Miller)

AMC/ Jeremy Webb

American Genius

Lead

Nat. Geo/ Rick Lopez

Guilty

Co-Star

Fox/ McG

Deception

Co-Star

NBC/ Peter Horton

Gold Fever (4 part miniseries)

Lead (Robinson)

Discovery/ Patrick Reams

Re: Verse

Regular

Stephen Soroka

Team Umizoomi

Guest Star

Nickelodeon/ Amy Steinberg

Team Umizoomi

Co-Star

Nickelodeon/ Steve Conner

Team Umizoomi

Co-Star

Nickelodeon/ Soo Kim

FILM

Extremely Wicked... (Zac Efron)

Principal (Deputy Westerlund)

Joe Berlinger

Carol

Principal

Todd Haynes

Ovum

Principal (Ben)

Black Light Lab/ Matt Ott

Ike Interview God

Lead (Ike)

Eli Shapiro

Return to the Tribunal

Lead

St. Michael Prod./ Marc Leif

The Tribunal

Lead

St. Michael Prod./ Marc Leif

Makin' It

Regular

Ch4 Ent./ KaMeek Lucas Taitt

Rooftops

Supporting

Joshua Mayes

Inez Project

Supporting

Red Wall Prod./Rosalyn Coleman

The Soldier

Supporting

Daniel White

E.S.L.

Supporting

3tc Productions

Stood Up

Lead

Skariachi Media

Golondrina

Lead

Mar Prod./Mario Anaya

The Dreadnaughts

Lead

Mark Newton

The Pilgrim

Supporting

Jeremy Mortimer

Drawing Dead

Lead

Nicholas Griffith

Theatre

Ripcord

Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati

D. Lynn Meyers

The Gorges Motel (FringeNYC "Best Ensemble")

Players Theatre (Off Broadway)

Chris Goutman

Burning Desire w/ Lou Diamond Phillips (Andrew)

Seven Angels Theatre

Richard Zavaglia

A Christmas Carol (Bob Cratchit)

Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

Michael Haney

Tribes (Daniel)

ETC

Michael Haney

Other Desert Cities (Trip)

ETC

D. Lynn Meyers

Next Fall

Luke

D. Lynn Meyers

33 variations

Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati

D. Lynn Meyers

Love Me Tinder

Tommy

Joshua Barbour

Ears On A Beatle (Daniel)

The Human Race Theatre

Alan Souza

Mary's Wedding (Charlie)

Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati

D. Lynn Meyers

Fat Pig (Tom)

New Edgecliff Theatre

Greg Procaccino

Boy Gets Girl (Mercer)

The Theater Barn

Phil Rice

The Unexpected Guest (Jan)

The Theater Barn

Phil Rice

Deathtrap (Clifford)

Florida Repertory Theatre

Robert Cacioppo

Amy's View (Toby)

Florida Repertory Theatre

Michael Michetti

Sly Fox (Servant 2)

Florida Repertory Theatre

Robert Cacioppo

Sleepy Hollow (Tenant)

First Frontier, Inc.

Keith Conway

Blue Jacket (Black Hoof, Squire Boone))

First Frontier, Inc.

Mark "Rat" Guinn, Drew Fracher

The Nerd (Willum)

UCF Summer Stage

Dr. Donald Seay

When Ya Comin' Back, Red Ryder (Stephen)

UCF Summer Stage

JJ Ruscella

Bang Bang, You're Dead (Michael)

Florida Stage with William Mastrosimone

Mark Lynch

Tours

Echoes of Ireland(Frank McCourt)

Proteus Productions

Howard Platt (Dir.)

Will Power(Shakespeare Tour)

The Human Race Theatre

Brian McKnight (Dir.)

University of Central Florida

Fifth of Julie

Jed

Dr. Donald Seay

Merry Wives of Windsor

Fenton

Kate Ingram

Ah, Wilderness*

Richard

Jim Helsinger

Look Homeward, Angel*

Eugene

Mark Brotherton

You Can't Take It with You*

Ed

Jim Helsinger

Crazy for You

Eugene Fodor

Mark Brotherton

Anything Goes

Steward

Mark Brotherton

Arsenic and Old Lace

Mortimer

Eric Hissom

*Irene Ryan Nominations

Commercials and Voice Over: List Available Upon Request

Most Recent:

Samsung, Kayak.com

Training

Acting: William Esper Studio (Barbara Marchant)

On Camera: Bob Krakower, Marci Phillips (Reader for ABC)

Voice Over: Andy Roth

University of Central Florida

BFA Performance

VOCAL RANGE: Baritone ( G2 - B4 )

Society of American Fight Directors

Recognized Actor Combatant

*Awarded best rapier/dagger

Actor Flight Training: ZFX

Improv:

The PIT (Stephen Soroka)

On Camera (Los Angeles)

Deke Anderson

Actors Connection

One on One

Comfortable working with Prosthtics

Training in Masked work and Large Costumed Characters

Assisted:

Charles Nelson Reilly (Life of Reilly)

Carol Lawrence (Amy's View)

Interests/Skills

Dialects, Stage Combat, Masked Work, Physical Comedy,

Sports (An Athlete: Better than average)

Magic Tricks, Burp Tricks.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 175 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Archery, Baseball, Basketball, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Boxing, Canoeing, Combat - Stage, Equestrian - General, Fishing, Football, Frisbee, Golf, Kayaker, Mountain Climbing, Ping Pong, Racquetball, Rappelling, Rock Climber, Roller Skating, Running - General, Scuba Diver, Scuba Diving, Sky Diving, Snorkeling, Snow Skiing - General, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Swimming - butterfly, Swimming - diving, Swimming - freestyle, Tennis, Trampoline, Volleyball, Water Skiing, Improvisation, Magician, Modeling, Percussion, Sax, Stunts, Vocal Range: Baritone, Voiceover, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, British - Scouse/Liverpool Accent, Canadian Accent, Irish Accent, New York Accent, Scottish Accent, Southern Accent, Spanish Accent