COLTON CURTIS - CAEA

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

STRATFORD FESTIVAL

BILLY ELLIOT THE MUSICAL

Older Billy

Stratford Festival/Donna Feore

THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW

Phantom/ Brad Majors u.s.

Stratford Festival/Donna Feore

THE MUSIC MAN

Eddie Squires

Stratford Festival/Donna Feore

GUYS & DOLLS

Ensemble

Stratford Festival/Donna Feore

HMS PINAFORE

Swing

Stratford Fest/ Lezlie Wade

A CHORUS LINE

Mark Anthony

Stratford Festival/Donna Feore

THE HYPOCHONDRIAC

La Troupe de Molière

Stratford Fest/Antoni Cimolino

SHAW FESTIVAL

SWEET CHARITY

Ensemble/Marvin*,Charlie*,Manfred* u.s.

Shaw Festival/ Morris Panych

PETER & THE STARCATCHER

Prentiss*, Scott*, Alf* u.s.

Shaw Festival/ Jackie Maxwell

LIGHT UP THE SKY

Shriner/ Cop

Shaw Festival/ Blair Williams

PYGMALION

Ensemble/ u.s.

Shaw Festival/ Peter Hinton

*Performed

THEATRE (Selected)

FORTUNE AND MEN'S EYES

Mona

Buddies In Bad Times,

KOVAL Studio/ Brian Waters

SNOW WHITE: THE PANTO

Dwarf

Port Hope/ Antonio Sarmiento

HELLO DOLLY

Dance Captain

TheatreSheridan/Avery Saltzman

ON THE TOWN

Ensemble

Finger Lakes Musical Theatre/

Brett Smock

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Pip

Highlands Summer Festival/

Scot Denton

DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS

Ensemble/ Lawrence u.s.

Theatre Sheridan/Robin Calvert

LES MISERABLES

Marius

Theatre New Bruns./Tania Breen

ANNIE

Rooster

Theatre New Bruns./Tania Breen

THE SECRET GARDEN

Dickon

Theatre New Bruns./Tania Breen

LES FEUX FOLLETS

Dance Captain

Charlottetown Fest/ Kerry Gage

EXCALIBUR TRILOGY

Soloist

Florence DanceCo/Keith Ferrone

AWARDS

SHERIDAN COLLEGE

Brian Linehan Foundation

Triple Threat Award - 3rd Year

Brian Linehan Foundation

Triple Threat Award – 2nd Year

Brian Linehan Foundation

Triple Threat Award - 1st Year

“Annie” Award for Excellence

in Musical Vocal Performance

CHARLOTTETOWN FESTIVAL

David Bloom Memorial Award

CONFEDERATION CENTRE FOR THE ARTS

Friends of Confederation Award

- Dance Captain

TRAINING

SHERIDAN COLLEGE

Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance

(2011-2015)

ACTING

Shaw Mandate Intensive, Robert Gontier,

Suzanne Bennett, Ralph Small,

Scot Denton, Mimi Mekler, Diana Ries,

Terry Tweed, Greg Peterson,

Marcia Johnson, Marc Richard

DANCE

Gillian Saunders, Anne Allan,

Annie Wood, Faye Rauw,

Stephen Greig, Robin Calvert,

Robert Allan, Ted Banfalvi,

Stephen Findlay, Julie Tomaino

VOICE

Tom Oliver, Marie Baron,

Gail Hakala, Julain Molnar

COMMERCIAL

Mary-Lu Zahalan, Lorraine Lawson

THEATRE

Theatre New Brunswick Theatre School:

Tania Breen, Caleb Marshall

Leigh Rivenbark

Charlottetown Festival Young Company

SPECIAL SKILLS Driver’s License, Vehicle Owner, Swimming, Skating, Long Distance Running, Basic Tumbling, Basic Stage Combat

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'11"

Weight:

Eyes: Green

Hair Color: Blonde

Hair Length: