JULIUS SERMONIA - AEA, - CAEA

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

FILM & TELEVISION

2017 TONY AWARDS

Performer

CBS

2012 TONY AWARDS

Performer

CBS

HELLCATS

Dancer

CW/ Paul Becker

AMERICAN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (w/ Ben Vareen)

Featured Dancer

NBC

GEMINI AWARDS

Dancer

CTV

RITA AND FRIENDS

Dancer

CBC/ Shona Jackson

STRATFORD FESTIVAL

TOMMY

Ensemble/ Asst. Choreographer

Stratford/ Des McAnuff

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Ensemble

Stratford/ Des McAnuff

A FUNNY THING... FORUM

Protean

Stratford/ Des McAnuff

CAMELOT*

Ensemble

Stratford/ Gary Griffin

EVITA

Ensemble

Stratford/ Gary Griffin

WEST SIDE STORY

Chino

Stratford/ Gary Griffin

KISS ME KATE*

Nathaniel/ Hortensio us

Stratford/ John Doyle

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

Ensemble

Stratford/ Donna Feore

CABARET*

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Stratford Festival/ A. Dehnert

MY ONE AND ONLY

New Rhythm Boy

Stratford/ Michael Lichtefeld

OKLAHOMA

Ensemble

Stratford/ Donna Feore

ANYTHING GOES

Luke

Straford Festival

GUYS AND DOLLS

Ensemble

Straford Festival

THEATRE/ LIVE SHOWS

SNOW WHITE: THE PANTO

Dwarf

Port Hope/ Antonio Sarmiento

MARATHON OF HOPE: THE MUSICAL

Ensemble

Drayton/ Alex Mustakas

YOSHIMI BATTLES THE PINK ROBOTS

Ensemble/ Dr. Peterson u.s.

LaJolla Playhouse/ Des McAnuff

*MISS SAIGON

Ensemble

Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera/

Barry Ivan

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Ensemble/ Dragon Acrobat

LaJolla Playhouse/ Des McAnuff

SHREK

Pig

Grand Theatre/ Susan Ferley

MARY POPPINS

Smokey

Port Hope/ Antonio Sarmiento

DAMN YANKEES

Neleus

Drayton Entertainment

A FUNNY THING… FORUM

Protean/ Lycus u.s

Ed Mirvish Theatre/Des McAnuff

MARY POPPINS

Ensemble

Neptune Theatre/ G.Pothitos

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Ensemble

Elgin Theatre / Tracey Flye

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE*

Gangster #2

MTC/ Steven Schipper

CINDERELLA

Ensemble

Ross Petty Prod./ T. Dykstra

SWEET CHARITY*

Ensemble/ Asst. Choreographer

Stage West/ Phillip Hughes

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST*

Ensemble

The Grand Theatre/ S. Ferley

HAIR*

Karma/ Tribe

CanStage /Robert Prior

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST*

Door Mat

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

WEST SIDE STORY

Chino

Citadel Theatre/ Bob Baker

THE KING & I

Uncle Thomas

CVS Productions

*DISNEYMANIA

Featured Dancer

Disney World, Florida

EVERY DAY’S A HOLIDAY

Dancer/ Swing

Disney World, Florida

PLEASURE ISLAND

Dancer/ Swing

Disney World, Florida

WINNERS SHOWCASE

Featured Dancer

Tony Selznick/ Producer

* Dance Captain

BROADWAY / NATIONAL TOURS

MISS SAIGON (National Tour)

Ensemble/ Thuy u.s.

Networks/ Laurence Connor

MISS SAIGON *

Swing

Broadway Theat/Laurence Connor

* 2017 Tony Awards – 2 Nominations Including Best Revival

THE KING AND I

Simon of Legree/ Lun Tha u.s.

LincolnCentre Th/Bartlett Sher

DR. ZHIVAGO

Dancer-Singer/ Ensemble u.s.

BroadwayTheat/Des McAnuff

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

James / Peter u.s.

Neil Simon Theatr/ Des McAnuff

CATS

Mr. Mistoffelees

Winter Garden Th/ David Taylor

CONTACT

Restaurant Patron/ Club Goer

National Tour/ Susan Stroman

CATS

Mr. Mistoffelees

National Tour/ Trevor Nunn

AWARDS

TYRONE GUTHRIE AWARD

Stratford Shakespeare Festival

TRAINING

DANCE

Jazz, Ballet, Modern, Tap, Gymnastics,

Hip-Hop, Street and Adage

Canadian Dance Company, Randolph Dance

Theatre, Broadway Dance Centre

Steps On Broadway,

Edge Performing Arts Centre

VOICE

Eleanor Calbes, Ian Garrett,Bradley Dean

ACTING

Stratford Festival-Classical Text,

, Private Coaching

STAGE COMBAT

Daniel Levinson, Simon Fon

SPECIAL SKILLS: Partnering, Yoga, Sports, Choreography, Stage Combat, Acrobats

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'6"

Weight:

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Black

Hair Length:

 

Baseball, Basketball, Combat - Stage, Gymnastics, Tennis, Yoga, Dance Ballet, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Tap, Vocal Range: Tenor