REECE ROWAT - NON-UNION

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

THEATRE

Sleeping Beauty, the Panto - upcoming

Ensemble

Drayton Ent./ David Connolly

Beauty and The Beast

Ensemble

Drayton Ent./ Jayme Armstrong

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Ensemble

Drayton Ent./ M. Lichtefeld

Priscilla, Queen of The Desert

Jules/ Ensemble

Drayton Ent./ David Connolly

Elf the Musical

Ensemble

Theatre Aquarius/M Lichetefeld

The Little Mermaid

Ensemble

Port Hope/ Antonio Sarmiento

Legally Blonde

Kyle/ Dewey/ Ensemble

Stage West Calgary/ Liz Gilroy

A Christmas Carol

Ensemble

Ross Petty Prod./ Tracey Flye

Singin' In The Rain

Ensemble

Drayton Ent./ David Connolly

Beauty and The Beast

Ensemble/ Beast Double

Drayton Ent./ Jayme Armstrong

Pinocchio (Oman Tour)

Soldier/Dancer

Creativivia/Alan Kinsella

West Side Story

Snowboy

Rainbow Stage/ Tracey Flye

Brantwood

Rupert/ The Mule

Sheridan/Tepperman, Cushman

In The Heights

Ensemble

Sheridan/ Marc Kimmelman

Parade – In Concert at Lincoln Center

Chorus

NYC/ Jason Robert Browne

Hello Dolly!

Ambrose Kemper

Sheridan/ Avery Saltzman

Enlightened (Workshop)

Mother Superior

Sheridan/ Lezlie Wade

Soul of The Island

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Charlottetown/ Kerry Gage

We Are Canadian

Ensemble

Charlottetown/ Kerry Gage

Parade

Luther Rosser

Sheridan/ Rachel Slaven

Godspell

Jeffrey/ Dance Captain

Sheridan/ Ari Weinberg

Les Feux Follets

Ensemble

Charlottetown/ Kerry Gage

Joseph...Technicolor Dreamcoat

Ensemble

RCMT/ Valerie Easton

High School Musical 2

Jack Scott

UR Productions/ Richard Berg

Anything Goes

Brother John

Metro Theatre/ Ali Schamberger

Peter Pan

John Darling

RCMT/ Lloyd Nicholson

Big: The Musical

Youth Ensemble

TUTS/ Shel Piercy

Industrials

Iluminite 2015

Dancer

Creativiva/Lukas Cabalka

Pan Am 2015 Games Closing Ceremony

Dancer

Anima Inc./Anabel Cantu, Vasia

Pulse

Dancer

Panamania 2015/Brown,Ferlisi

There’s No Business Like Irving Berlin

Featured Dancer

Stephen Findlay/Avery Saltzman

Perry Ehrlich’s “Showstoppers”

Soloist

Perry Ehrlich/Jason Franco

2010 Vancouver Olympic Winter Games - Closing Ceremonies

Featured Anthem Singer

David Atkins Enterprises

2010 Vancouver Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremonies

Tap Dancer

David Atkins Enterprises

Kaboom!

Ensemble

PNE/ Jocelyn Peden

Training

Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance - Sheridan Institute

Music Theatre

Charlottetown Festival Young Company

Vancouver Arts Club Summer Intensive

Acting

Contemporary: Diana Reis,

Suzanne Bennett, Adam Brazier, Jan Rudd

Classical: Mimi Mekler,

David Matheson, Terry Tweed, Jacob James

On Camera

Diana Reis, Mary-Lu Zahalan,

Sweeney Macarthur

Singing

Reid Spencer, Ken Chamberland,

Donna Garner, Marie Baron,

Cheryl Mullen

Dance

Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Tap

Gillian Saunders, Barb Leese,

Linda Arkelian, Derek Sangster

Faye Rauw, Annie Wood, Meghan Anderssen,

Sarah Van Os, Stephen Greig

Kari Bodrug, Meghan Anderssen

RAD Ballet/ Pulse Dance Centre

Special Skills

Basic Piano, Stage Combat,

Cheerleading (Jumps and Stunts),

Dialects (British RP, Georgian, New York)

Driver’s License,

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 190 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short