ROBERT ALLAN - ACTRA, - CAEA

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

TELEVISION AND FILM

STEPPING UP

Paul / Principal

Paramount / David Petrarca

QUEER AS FOLK

Snotty Twink

Queer As Folk Prod/M. De Carl

MY FABULOUS GAY WEDDING

Highland Dancer

Choreographer/ D. Connolly

THEATRE

SPAMALOT

Ensemble/ Associate Choreographer

Theatre Aquarius/Alex Mustakas

MARY POPPINS

Ensemble/ Asst. to the Choreographer

Arts Club Theatre/Bill Millerd

SPAMALOT

Assistant Choreographer

Arts Club Theatre/DeanP Gibson

MARY POPPINS

Assistant Choreographer

Port Hope Theatre/A. Sarmiento

ANNE OF GREEN GABLES

Tommy/ Dance Captain

Theatre Calgary/Dennis Garnhum

SPAMALOT

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Drayton Ent./ Alex Mustakas

FIRESIDE SONGS OF 1954

Director/ Choreographer

Smile Theatre

CATS

Mungojerrie/ Dance Captain

Theatre Calgary/Jacques Lemay

WHITE CHRISTMAS

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Arts Club Theatre/ B.Millerd

ANNE OF GREEN GABLES

Choreographer

Smile Theatre/ Jim Betts

WEST SIDE STORY

A-Rab

Vancouver Opera/ Tracey Flye

WEST SIDE STORY

A-Rab

Neptune Thtr/George Pothitos

DEATH IN VENICE

Youth

COC/Yoshi Oida/

Daniella Kurz/Alison Grant

ANNE OF GREEN GABLES

Charlie Sloan/ Dance Captain

Port Hope/ Uwe Meyer

DEATH IN VENICE

Dancer

COC/ Yoshi Oida

WEST SIDE STORY

A-Rab

Neptune Th/ George Pothitos

THE MUSIC MAN

Charlie Cowell

Port Hope/ Uwe Meyer

WHITE CHRISTMAS

Ensemble

Arts Club/ Bill Millerd

THE CHRISTMAS SHOW

Ensemble

Drayton Ent/ Alex Mustakas

OKLAHOMA!

Ensemble

Port Hope Festival Theatre

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Ensemble

Stage West, Calgary/ M. Reimer

KISS ME KATE

Nathaniel

Sunshine Festival /D. Campbell

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Aerialist

Sunshine Festival /D. Campbell

A CHORUS LINE

Paul

Bathurst Street Theatre/Brauer

La BOHEME

Street Performer

COC/ R. McQueen, A. Grant

GRACE OF MARY TRAVERSE

Mr. Hardlong

Annex Theatre/ Darlene Spencer

FASHION CARES

Dancer

Toronto Convention Cen/Connoly

LIMITLESS EXPRESSION

Principal

D’Neuve Dance Th./N.Villenauve

SEARS BACK TO SCHOOL

Dancer

Dundas Square/ Janet Wagne

CREATIVE MEMORIEs

Disco Dancer

Toronto Convention Cen/ Moffat

NATIONAL JAZZ AWARDS

Dancer

Winter Garden Theatre/ Garneau

THE NUTCRACKER

Arabian

Goh Ballet Academy/ CC. Goh

A CHORUS LINE

Mark

Mussoc/ Valerie Easton

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

Fiddler

Royal City Music Th./T. Kerr

THE MUSIC MAN

Tommy Djilas

Footlight Theatre/C. Matchette

A CHORUS LINE

Mike

Ross Productions/ C. Matchette

JYAfest OPENING GALA

Bollywood Dancer

Royal Ontario Museum/ Connolly

TRIBUTE TO OSCAR PETERSON

Dancer

Living Arts Centre/ L. Garneau

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Dance Captain

Aquarian Production/ Matchette

BLOSSOM BALL 2003

Magician’s Assistant

United Way/ Juliana Chen

CABARET

Gorilla/ Feature Dancer

Down Stage Right/ Leah walker

RED PARTY 2004

Dancer

York Event Theatre/ Connolly

A NEW WORLD

Dancer

Meadowbrook Theatre/ M. Howard

TRAINING

RANDOLPH ACADEMY

Graduate

ACTING

R. Saracino, D. Spencer, M. Windle

C. Brauer

DANCE

L. Garneau, S. Jackson, A. Adjemian,

N. Villeneuve, S. Byfield

SINGING

M. Cassius, J. Huard, D. Tennant

J. Hughes, D. Leah

GOH BALLET

Ballet - Choo Chiat Goh, Lin Yee Goh,

Mr. Ping, Ms. Lin

Modern - Cori Caufield

R.P. DANZMODE

Jazz - Rachael Poirier

ACROBATICS, ARIAL

Toronto Circus School

Elliot Alexander

SPECIAL SKILLS Baritone: G sharp below middle C to A natural two octaves up French Immersion K-12 Stage Combat, Swimming, driving, biking, various sports

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'

Weight:

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Stage Combat, Cycling, Diving, Swimming - ability - general, Licensed Driver, Sax, Vocal Range: Baritone, Fluent French