DEENA AZIZ - AEA, - ACTRA, - CAEA, - UDA Stagiaire, - SAG-AFTRA Eligible

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

FILM AND TELEVISION

Diggstown

Principal

CBC (L. Stopkewich)

The Disappearance

Principal

CTV /Casablanca (P.Stebbings)

Roadside Picnic

Principal

Sony / Muse Ent. (A. Taylor)

Mother!

Principal

Protozoa Pics. (D. Aronofsky)

This Life (10 episodes)

Recurring Principal

CBC / Muse Ent. (various)

The Art of More

Principal

Sony Pics. (S. Adelson)

Helix (2 episodes)

Recurring Principal

SyFy / Sony Pics. (various)

After The Ball

Principal

Capri Films (S. Garrity)

19-2

Principal

CTV/Bravo (L. Choquette)

Seances

Principal

Buffalo Gal Pics.(G. Maddin)

Cavale au Canada

Lead

One Fifty Prods. (M. Blum)

Nous Avions

Principal

Voyelles Films (S. Moukarzel)

Being Human (5 episodes)

Recurring Principal

Syfy / Muse Ent. (various)

The Moth Diaries

Principal

Pressman Films (M. Harron)

The Jensen Project

Principal

NBC / Muse Ent.(D. Barr)

North South (3 episodes)

Recurring Principal

CBC / Halifax Film (M. Kennedy

THEATRE

A Thousand Splendid Suns

Mariam

Vancouver Arts Club / RMTC

Behaviour

Lydia

GCTC / SpiderWeb (M. Wheeler)

The Tempest

Alonso

Pittsburgh Public (MSKaminski)

A Thousand Splendid Suns

Mariam

Grand Theatre (Kadri/Perloff)

Intractable Woman

Anna

Imago Theatre (M. Chevrier)

The Gravitational Pull of Bernice Trimble

Bernice

GCTC (A. Wong)

Julius Caesar

Brutus

Repercussion (A. Kellock)

Another Home Invasion

Jean **

Tableau d’Hôte (M. Payette)

The Aeneid

Creusa / Elissa

Talisman Theatre (Zach Fraser)

If We Are Birds

Pious

Imago Theatre (M. Chevrier)

Sherlock Holmes

Orchid

Segal Theatre (A. Shaver)

Dust

Wajma

ATP / Human Cargo (C. Morris)

Duet in Two Keys

Anne / Maud

Lac Brome (M.Chevrier)

Rice Boy

Auntie

Stratford Fest. (G.Verdecchia)

Alice Through the Looking Glass

The Red Queen

Geordie Prods. (D. Fleming)

The Veil

Khanoum

One Light Theatre (S. Sayadi)

Bombay Black

Padma

Cahoots / Vancouver Arts Club

Homebody / Kabul

Mahala *

Mercury Theatre (S. Talwar)

Alice in Wonderland

Queen of Hearts

Geordie Prods. (D. Fleming)

Rice Boy

Auntie

Canadian Stage (M. Chevrier)

House of Sacred Cows

Aman

Northern Light (D.D. Kugler)

SOS: Meat ’n Make Mary

Dodd

Theatro Comaneci (P. Hinton)

Twelfth Night

Olivia

Repercussion (H. Tarvainen)

Hamlet

Horatio

Big Art Prods. ((A. Haber)

* Dora nomination

** META nomination

TRAINING / SKILLS

Training:

Dawson College (acting)

AFI (story editing)

ACTRA Gaming Perf;

various: Voice, Text

US and UK papers.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 125 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Chin Length

 

Accents - various, Mo-Cap, Equestrian - General, Licensed Driver, Voiceover, Fluent French